User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | | 10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
|2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Joseph June | ||
|" | |"Vacuum" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 133: | Line 127: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Malvax | |Malvax | ||
|"Semafori rossi" | |"Semafori rossi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
|Vesna | |Vesna | ||
|"My Sister's Crown" | |"My Sister's Crown" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|" | |"Heroes" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matteo Romano | |||
|"Virale" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Kwabs | |Kwabs | ||
Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Gustaph | |Gustaph | ||
|"Because of You" | |"Because of You" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:20, 2 February 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)