User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
|"Black & Gold" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Silvester Belt | |Silvester Belt | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Il pagliaccio" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matthew | |||
|"FAMMI" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 109: | Line 103: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Joseph June | |Joseph June | ||
|"Vacuum" | |"Vacuum" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
|" | |"Heroes" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Kwabs | ||
|" | |"Walk" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Malvax | ||
|" | |"Semafori rossi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist Vergangenheit" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:23, 5 February 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)