User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matthew | |||
|"FAMMI" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|FELLOW | |||
|"Alieno" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Karma | |||
|"Meglio di no" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 55: | Line 85: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Mario Junes | |||
|"Do What You Do" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|SHOWER | |||
|"Impossible" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Mate | |Mate | ||
Line 61: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Silvester Belt | |Silvester Belt | ||
Line 73: | Line 115: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
Line 91: | Line 121: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Joseph June | ||
|" | |"Vacuum" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 103: | Line 133: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Leander Kills | |Leander Kills | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Malvax | ||
|" | |"Semafori rossi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
|Måns Zelmerlöw | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
|Vesna | |Vesna | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Andrew Lambrou | ||
|" | |"Break a Broken Heart" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:17, 9 February 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)