User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Karma | |||
|"Meglio di no" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Signorino" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Silvester Belt | |||
|"Luktelk" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 61: | Line 91: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Edoardo Brogi | |||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|FELLOW | |FELLOW | ||
Line 67: | Line 103: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Joseph June | |||
|"Vacuum" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giuse the Lizia | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Kasparas | |||
|"Fool" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Leander Kills | |Leander Kills | ||
Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
|Måns Zelmerlöw | |Måns Zelmerlöw | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Will | |Will | ||
Line 175: | Line 187: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | |Vesna | ||
|" | |"My Sister's Crown" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Gåte | ||
|" | |"Ulveham" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:39, 13 February 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)