User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
| " | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Mario Junes | |||
|"Do What You Do" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|ISAAK | |ISAAK | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Ryk | |||
|"Oh Boy" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Baby Lasagna | ||
|" | |"Rim tim tagi dim" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Kasparas | ||
|" | |"Fool" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Auroro Borealo & MARTELLI | ||
|" | |"Giù dal pero" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mahmood | ||
|" | |"Tuta gold" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | |||
|Ghali | |||
|"Casa mia" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Dargen D'amico | ||
|" | |"Onda alta" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:19, 28 February 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)