User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Vēstulēs | |Vēstulēs | ||
|"kur?" | |"kur?" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|ISAAK | |||
|"Always On the Run" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
Line 133: | Line 121: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Ryk | |Ryk | ||
Line 145: | Line 127: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | |||
|Ghali | |||
|"Casa mia" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
|Baby Lasagna | |Baby Lasagna | ||
|"Rim tim tagi dim" | |"Rim tim tagi dim" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Silvester Belt | |||
|"Luktelk" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | | 27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Alabaster | |||
|"Antartide" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:12, 5 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)