User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Geolier | |Geolier | ||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
|"FAMMI" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Occhi tristi" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Nebulossa | |Nebulossa | ||
|"Zorra" | |"Zorra" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|FELLOW | |||
|"Alieno" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Mario Junes | |||
|"Do What You Do" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Karma | |Karma | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Vēstulēs | |Vēstulēs | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Duga je noć" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Auroro Borealo & MARTELLI | ||
|" | |"Giù dal pero" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | |27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Baby Lasagna | ||
| " | |"Rim tim tagi dim" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Will | ||
|" | |"Stupido" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Dargen D'amico | ||
|" | |"Onda alta" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Wild West" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:36, 9 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)