User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
|"Black & Gold" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
|"FAMMI" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Karma | |||
|"Meglio di no" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Nebulossa | |||
|"Zorra" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Subsonica | |Subsonica | ||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Vēstulēs | |||
|"kur?" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filip Baloš | |Filip Baloš | ||
|"Duga je noć" | |"Duga je noć" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | | 21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Mario Junes | ||
|" | |"Do What You Do" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Wild West" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Dargen D'amico | ||
|" | |"Onda alta" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Baby Lasagna | ||
|" | |"Rim tim tagi dim" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 12 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)