User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matthew | |||
|"FAMMI" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
|Natalia Barbu | |Natalia Barbu | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Auroro Borealo & MARTELLI | |||
|"Giù dal pero" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filip Baloš | |Filip Baloš | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|FELLOW | |FELLOW | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
| " | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | ||
|Ghali | |Ghali | ||
|"Casa mia" | |"Casa mia" | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Palestine}} | |||
|Bashar Murad | |||
|"Wild West" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alabaster | ||
|" | |"Antartide" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Kasparas | ||
|" | |"Fool" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Baby Lasagna | ||
|" | |"Rim tim tagi dim" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | |VÆB | ||
|" | |"Bìòmynd" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:51, 23 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)