User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Geolier | |Geolier | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | ||
| | |Ghali | ||
|" | |"Casa mia" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Auroro Borealo & MARTELLI | ||
| " | |"Giù dal pero" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Duga je noć" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
|"11:11" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Signorino" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Kasparas | ||
|" | |"Fool" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Natalia Barbu | ||
|" | |"In the Middle" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Wild West" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Placebo | ||
|" | |"Song to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alabaster | ||
|" | |"Antartide" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:27, 26 March 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)