User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 123 | | 123 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Mikko Pohjola | | {{flagicon|Finland}} Mikko Pohjola | ||
| "Sängyn Reunalla" | | "Sängyn Reunalla" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 124 | | 124 | ||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Coldplay | ||
| | | "Paradise" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 873: | Line 879: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} Bartók Krisztián | ||
| | | "Tűz Jöjj Velem" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 886: | Line 892: | ||
| 113 | | 113 | ||
| {{flagicon|Tunisia}} | | {{flagicon|Tunisia}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 114 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 940: | Line 952: | ||
| April 2014 | | April 2014 | ||
| {{flagicon|China}} | | {{flagicon|China}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| May 2014 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:10, 3 March 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish the school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Finale | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in NFG
I was there in ISC
I was there in OASC
Edition | Artist theme | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 8 | 7 |
I was there in 2000's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
74 | The Rocket Summer | "So Much Love" | 15 | 41 |
77 | Marina and the Diamonds | "Hollywood" | 6 | 67 |
78 | / A. R. Rahman & Pussycat Dolls | "Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)" | 2 | 93 |
79 | ||||
80 |
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Finland
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | 3 | 98 |
Round 6 | Word cloud | Chisu | "Sabotage" |
I was there in YUM
I was there in GSC
I was there in BALTIC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Jannika B | "Seuraavaan Elämään" | 4 | 73 |
39 | Ewert and the Two Dragons | "Good Man Down" | 3 | 79 |
40 | ||||
41 |
I was there in NOC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Katzenjammer | "To The Sea" | 1 | 48 |
29 | Jenni Vartiainen | "Junat Ja Naiset" | 2 | 44 |
30 | Of Monsters And Men | "Little Talks" | 7 | 30 |
30 | Satellite Stories | "Campfire" | 10 | 23 |
31 | ||||
31 |
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 | ||||
4 |
I was there in EFSC
I was there in WFSC
I was there in SOTY
Year | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | "La La La" | 22 | 226 |
I was there in EU-SC
United Kingdom
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
104 | YADi | "Creatures" | 6 | 26 |
105 | Hurts | "Miracle" |
I was there in II CDLF
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Nolwenn Leroy | "Sixième Continent" | 5 | 68 |
18 | Leslie | "L'Envers De La Terre" | 10 | 43 |
19 | Mayra Andrade | "Mon Carrousel" | 9 | 56 |
20 | ||||
21 |
I was there in FESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Tal | "Le Passé" | X | X | 14 | 42 |
I was there in 1970's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Alan Stivell | "Tri Martolod" | 2 | 87 |
78 |
I was there in EASC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
86 | Sandra Nurmsalu | "Väike Eestimaa" | 13 | 43 |
87 | t.A.T.u | "Show Me Love" | ||
88 | ||||
89 |
I was there in FEC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
68 |
I was there in BSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
73 |