User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} The Trash | | {{flagicon|Poland}} The Trash | ||
| "Things Go Better With Rock" | | "Things Go Better With Rock" | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 125 | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Helena Paparizou | |||
| "Survivor" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 126 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gorillaz | |||
| "Feel Good Inc." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 687: | Line 701: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Magdalena Cvetkoska | |||
| "Srodna Duša" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 695: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==I was there in GSC== | ==I was there in GSC== | ||
Line 749: | Line 770: | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | 57 | ||
| Drum'n'bass/dubstep | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==I was there in BALTIC== | ==I was there in BALTIC== | ||
Line 778: | Line 806: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
|- | |-bgcololr="gold" | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | ||
| | | "Sama Nainen" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
Line 826: | Line 854: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah | |||
| "Bridges" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Avicii | ||
| | | "Hey Brother" | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 973: | Line 1,012: | ||
| April 2014 | | April 2014 | ||
| {{flagicon|China}} | | {{flagicon|China}} | ||
| | | Liu Ke | ||
| | | "Jimo Cai Shuo Ai" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 982: | Line 1,021: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| June 2014 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malaysia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,024: | Line 1,069: | ||
| Hurts | | Hurts | ||
| "Miracle" | | "Miracle" | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 | | 106 | ||
Line 1,154: | Line 1,199: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="red" | ||
| 88 | | 88 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ryan Dolan | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ryan Dolan | ||
| "Start Again" | | "Start Again" | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 89 | | 89 | ||
Line 1,235: | Line 1,280: | ||
| Eisley | | Eisley | ||
| "Smarter" | | "Smarter" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 2014 | | April 2014 | ||
Line 1,248: | Line 1,293: | ||
| New Hampshire | | New Hampshire | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| June 2014 | |||
| California | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:54, 1 April 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Now I've a recent nick change (ParadiseGirl) but I shouldn't discuss why I came up with this idea. ^^
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Finale | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in NFG
I was there in ISC
I was there in OASC
Edition | Artist theme | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 8 | 7 |
I was there in 2000's MC
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Finland
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | 3 | 98 |
Round 6 | Word cloud | Chisu | "Sabotage" | 5 | 88 |
Round 7 | Singer-songwriters | Sturm Und Drang | "Indian" |
I was there in YUM
I was there in GSC
I was there in BALTIC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Jannika B | "Seuraavaan Elämään" | 4 | 73 |
39 | Ewert and the Two Dragons | "Good Man Down" | 3 | 79 |
40 | Voltaire | "Kaputt" | 12 | 46 |
41 | Chisu | "Sama Nainen" | 1 | 91 |
42 |
I was there in NOC
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 | So So Bad | "Lady Gaga Parody Song" | 8 | 49 |
I was there in EFSC
I was there in WFSC
I was there in SOTY
Year | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | "La La La" | 22 | 226 |
I was there in EU-SC
United Kingdom
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
104 | YADi | "Creatures" | 6 | 26 |
105 | Hurts | "Miracle" | 5 | 14 |
106 |
I was there in II CDLF
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Nolwenn Leroy | "Sixième Continent" | 5 | 68 |
18 | Leslie | "L'Envers De La Terre" | 10 | 43 |
19 | Mayra Andrade | "Mon Carrousel" | 9 | 56 |
20 | Stéphanie Lapointe | "Nous Sommes" | 13 | 33 |
21 |
I was there in FESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Tal | "Le Passé" | X | X | 14 | 42 |
I was there in 1970's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Alan Stivell | "Tri Martolod" | 2 | 87 |
78 | Dschinghis Khan | "Rocking Son Of Dschinghis Khan" | 1 | 88 |
79 | ||||
80 |
I was there in EASC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
86 | Sandra Nurmsalu | "Väike Eestimaa" | 13 | 43 |
87 | t.A.T.u | "Show Me Love" | 11 | 37 |
88 | Ryan Dolan | "Start Again" | 15 | 30 |
89 | ||||
90 | ||||
90 |
I was there in FEC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Ana Alcaide | "Baila Donde El Mar" | 1 | 123 |
69 |
I was there in BSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
73 |
I was there in USSC
Edition | State | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 2014 | Texas | Eisley | "Smarter" | 13 | 34 |
April 2014 | Nevada | ||||
May 2014 | New Hampshire | ||||
June 2014 | California |
I was there in MESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ||||
5 |
I was there in PESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Andrius Pojavis | "Lietuva" | X | X | 20 | 23 |
2013 | El Sueno De Morfeo | "Para Toda La Vida" |