User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 169 | | 169 | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | 106 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gorillaz | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gorillaz | ||
| "Feel Good Inc." | | "Feel Good Inc." | ||
| 19 | |||
| 90 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Avalanche City | |||
| "Ends In The Ocean" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 819: | Line 827: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
| | | Funk | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 859: | Line 867: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 91 | | 91 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="red" | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Russia}} Chi-Li | ||
| | | "Romashkovoe Pole" | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 | | 43 | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,016: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Coldplay | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Coldplay | ||
| "Paradise" | | "Paradise" | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 | | 113 | ||
| {{flagicon|Tunisia}} | | {{flagicon|Tunisia}} Cirrus | ||
| | | "Mama Please" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,037: | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 116 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,203: | Line 1,217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} Alex Newsky | ||
| | | "Les Coloriés" | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,444: | Line 1,458: | ||
| May 2014 | | May 2014 | ||
| New Hampshire | | New Hampshire | ||
| | | Charlie Clouser | ||
| | | "Hello Zepp" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:07, 4 May 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Now I've a recent nick change (ParadiseGirl) but I shouldn't discuss why I came up with this idea. ^^
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Finale | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in NFG
I was there in ISC
I was there in OASC
Edition | Artist theme | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 8 | 7 |
I was there in 2000's MC
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Finland
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | 3 | 98 |
Round 6 | Word cloud | Chisu | "Sabotage" | 5 | 88 |
Round 7 | Singer-songwriters | Sturm Und Drang | "Indian" | 15 | 34 |
Round 8 | 80s | Sonja Lumme | "Ratsasta Luoksein" |
I was there in YUM
I was there in GSC
I was there in BALTIC
I was there in NOC
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 | So So Bad | "Lady Gaga Parody Song" | 8 | 49 |
I was there in EFSC
I was there in WFSC
I was there in SOTY
Year | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | "La La La" | 22 | 226 |
I was there in EU-SC
United Kingdom
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
104 | YADi | "Creatures" | 6 | 26 |
105 | Hurts | "Miracle" | 5 | 14 |
106 | Natalia Kills | "Mirrors" | 5 | 15 |
107 | I See Monstas | "Destroya" | ||
108 |
I was there in II CDLF
I was there in FESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Tal | "Le Passé" | X | X | 14 | 42 |
I was there in 1970's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Alan Stivell | "Tri Martolod" | 2 | 87 |
78 | Dschinghis Khan | "Rocking Son Of Dschinghis Khan" | 1 | 88 |
79 | ABBA | "Nina, Pretty Ballerina" | 6 | 60 |
80 | ||||
81 |
I was there in 1980's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
100 |
I was there in 1990's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
76 | ||||
76 |
I was there in EASC
I was there in FEC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Ana Alcaide | "Baila Donde El Mar" | 1 | 123 |
69 | Kwartet Jorgi | "Bukowe Berdo" | 16 | 20 |
70 | ||||
71 |
I was there in BSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
73 | Coldplay | "The Scientist" | 5 | 73 |
74 |
I was there in USSC
Edition | State | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 2014 | Texas | Eisley | "Smarter" | 13 | 34 |
April 2014 | Nevada | Imagine Dragons | "Radioactive" | ||
May 2014 | New Hampshire | Charlie Clouser | "Hello Zepp" | ||
June 2014 | California | ||||
July 2014 | New Jersey |
I was there in MESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 2 | 41 |
5 | Myahri | "Barmy Barmy" | 6 | 35 |
6 | ||||
6 |
I was there in PESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Andrius Pojavis | "Lietuva" | X | X | 20 | 23 |
2013 | El Sueno De Morfeo | "Para Toda La Vida" | 12 | 50 | ? | ? |