User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Train | ||
| " | | "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | OK KID | ||
| " | | "Stadt ohne Meer" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | PONY X | ||
| " | | "Amour fou" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sleeping at Last | ||
| " | | "Mars" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Davide Shorty | | Davide Shorty | ||
| "My Soul Trigger" | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Andrius Gruodis | |||
| "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Sandro | ||
| " | | "Running" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Zayde Wølf ft. Ruelle | |||
| "Walk Through the Fire" | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Panic Is Perfect | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
| "Go Go Go" | | "Go Go Go" | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sleepthief ft. Phildel | ||
| " | | "Dust & Cloud" | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| Stromae | | Stromae | ||
| "Tous les mêmes" | | "Tous les mêmes" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | |||
| Slavko Kalezić | |||
| "Space" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Margaret | ||
| " | | "In My Cabana" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| David Usher | |||
| "Black Black Heart 2.0" | |||
| 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Rimani" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| L.E.V.O.N | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| "L.E.V.O.N" | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | 69 Danguje | ||
| " | | "9 danguj" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Lesley Roy | ||
| " | | "Story of My Life" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Danny Saucedo | ||
| " | | "Dandi dansa" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | LOBODA | ||
| " | | "Be My Valentine" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | EU.CLIDES | ||
| " | | "VOLTE-FACE" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Fall Out Boy | ||
| " | | "The Phoenix" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Kanye West | ||
| " | | "Stronger" | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belarus}} | ||
| | | The Violent Youth | ||
| " | | "Вино" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:48, 1 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)