User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Andrius Gruodis | |||
| "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| PONY X | | PONY X | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | 69 Danguje | ||
| " | | "9 danguj" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
| L.E.V.O.N | |||
| "L.E.V.O.N" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| OK KID | | OK KID | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sleepthief ft. Phildel | | Sleepthief ft. Phildel | ||
| "Dust & Cloud" | | "Dust & Cloud" | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| Sandro | |||
| "Running" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| "Subiré a lo alto" | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "A Hopeful Transmission" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Sleeping at Last | ||
| " | | "Mars" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Toy Netta | |||
| "Toy Netta" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Zayde Wølf ft. Ruelle | | Zayde Wølf ft. Ruelle | ||
| "Walk Through the Fire" | | "Walk Through the Fire" | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | David Usher | ||
| " | | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | EU.CLIDES | ||
| " | | "VOLTE-FACE" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| LOBODA | | LOBODA | ||
| "Be My Valentine" | | "Be My Valentine" | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Crazy Town | |||
| "Butterfly" | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Avincola | ||
| " | | "Goal!" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Radiohead | ||
| " | | "Street Spirit (Fade Out)" | ||
| | | 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| The Feeling | |||
| "Rosé" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Dany Bédar | |||
| "Voyeur" | |||
| 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| R.E.M. | | R.E.M. | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Fall Out Boy | ||
| " | | "The Phoenix" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:48, 7 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)