User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} | |||
| Dajte Muzika | |||
| "Green Forces" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | | Diodato | ||
| "L'uomo dietro il campione" | | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| EU.CLIDES | |||
| "VOLTE-FACE" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| 69 Danguje | | 69 Danguje | ||
| "9 danguj" | | "9 danguj" | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Stone Temple Pilots | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Train | |||
| "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Davide Shorty | |||
| "My Soul Trigger" | |||
| 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Sleepthief ft. Phildel | |||
| "Dust & Cloud" | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| Sandro | | Sandro | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| R.E.M. | | R.E.M. | ||
Line 85: | Line 103: | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
| " | | "Go Go Go" | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Avincola | ||
| " | | "Goal!" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
| " | | "Saor (Disappear)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Flo Rida | ||
| " | | "Whistle" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Andrius Gruodis | ||
| " | | "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Dany Bédar | ||
| " | | "Voyeur" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gianluca | ||
| " | | "Chiammalo" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | LOBODA | ||
| " | | "Be My Valentine" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Stromae | ||
| " | | "Tous les mêmes" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Alar Band | ||
| " | | "Dashuria nuk mjafton" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | Magnifico | ||
| " | | "Zum zum" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Lindita | ||
| " | | "World" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Mike Singer | ||
| " | | "Bella Ciao" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Simple Plan | ||
| " | | "Your Love Is a Lie" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:03, 27 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)