User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| PONY X | |||
| "Amour fou" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | | Diodato | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Stone Temple Pilots | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| EU.CLIDES | | EU.CLIDES | ||
| "VOLTE-FACE" | | "VOLTE-FACE" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Train | | Train | ||
| "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | | "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | |||
| "Saor (Disappear)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Avincola | |||
| "Goal!" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Davide Shorty | | Davide Shorty | ||
| "My Soul Trigger" | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | 69 Danguje | ||
| " | | "9 danguj" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
| " | | "Go Go Go" | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Fall Out Boy | ||
| " | | "The Phoenix" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | R.E.M. | ||
| " | | "Losing My Religion" | ||
| | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Sandro | ||
| " | | "Running" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Lindita | ||
| " | | "World" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
| Alar Band | |||
| "Dashuria nuk mjafton" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Dany Bédar | | Dany Bédar | ||
| "Voyeur" | | "Voyeur" | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Mike Singer | ||
| " | | "Bella Ciao" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Simple Plan | ||
| " | | "Your Love Is a Lie" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Bilal Hassani | ||
| " | | "Roi" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | | Samanta Tina | ||
| " | | "The Moon Is Rising" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Flo Rida | ||
| " | | "Whistle" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | David Usher | ||
| " | | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Jorn | ||
| " | | "Faith Bloody Faith" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Andrius Gruodis | ||
| " | | "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:43, 28 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)