User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Diodato | |||
| "L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| PONY X | | PONY X | ||
| "Amour fou" | | "Amour fou" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| EU.CLIDES | | EU.CLIDES | ||
| "VOLTE-FACE" | | "VOLTE-FACE" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Toy Netta | |||
| "Toy Netta" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
| "Saor (Disappear)" | | "Saor (Disappear)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| 69 Danguje | |||
| "9 danguj" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Dany Bédar | ||
| " | | "Voyeur" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Train | ||
| " | | "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Stone Temple Pilots | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Flo Rida | ||
| " | | "Whistle" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Alar Band | ||
| " | | "Dashuria nuk mjafton" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Stereophonics | ||
| " | | "Maybe Tomorrow" | ||
| | | 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Tornike Kipiani | ||
| " | | "You" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Avincola | ||
| " | | "Goal!" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
| " | | "Go Go Go" | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | Magnifico | ||
| " | | "Zum zum" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Bjørn Hellfuck | ||
| " | | "Oi oi oi" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sleepthief ft. Phildel | ||
| " | | "Dust & Cloud" | ||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
| L.E.V.O.N | |||
| "L.E.V.O.N" | |||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| "Subiré a lo alto" | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Mike Singer | ||
| " | | "Bella Ciao" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Moniqué | ||
| " | | "Make Me Human" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Lindita | ||
| " | | "World" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Marko Kon & Milan Nikolić | ||
| " | | "Cipela" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 |
Revision as of 21:17, 1 December 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)