Xara Khanate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Ebru Polat | |Ebru Polat | ||
|"Seni Aldattım" | |"Seni Aldattım" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|Tuğba Ekinci | |||
|"Condom" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 05:02, 2 March 2015
Xara Khanate | |
---|---|
Member station | KUT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 5 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 5 |
Worst result | 6th: OSC 5 |
Xara Khanate made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Almora | "Shehrazad" | 6 | 71 |
6th | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" | ||
7th | Tuğba Ekinci | "Condom" |