Forum Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
m Text replacement - "<youtube width="560">" to "<youtube width="480">" |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | |withdraw = {{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
|suspended = {{fsc|France}}<br>{{fsc|Latvia}} | |||
<!-- Votes --> | <!-- Votes --> | ||
|vote = ESC style | |vote = ESC style | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|language = italian | |language = italian | ||
<!-- Picture of the winner --> | <!-- Picture of the winner --> | ||
|poster = | |poster = FSC007-winner.jpg | ||
<!-- Links (without [ ]) --> | <!-- Links (without [ ]) --> | ||
|link_thread_songs = | |link_thread_songs = | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Amy Studt||style="text-align:left;"|Misfit||11||62 | |17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Amy Studt||style="text-align:left;"|Misfit||11||62 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GF </span></sup> denotes that this song was selected for the | <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GF </span></sup> denotes that this song was selected for the [[Forum Song Contest Grand Final 2003| Grand Final 2003]] | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
| Line 169: | Line 170: | ||
== Number of votes / 12 points == | == Number of votes / 12 points == | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and the number of votes received. | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | ||
<span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 14 || {{fsc|Italy}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Cyprus}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 13 || {{fsc|Russia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Spain}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Norway}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 12 || {{fsc|Portugal}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Sweden}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Belgium}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{fsc|Israel}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 10 || {{fsc|Greece}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|United Kingdom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Denmark}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{fsc|Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 7 || {{fsc|Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Malta}} | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{fsc|Germany}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{fsc|Russia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Netherlands, Norway, United Kingdom, Jury | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 2 || {{fsc|Italy}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Russia, Turkey | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Cyprus}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Finland, Greece | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Israel}} || Cyprus, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|United Kingdom}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Belgium, Denmark | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| 1 || {{fsc|Norway}} || Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Portugal}} || Israel | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Greece}} || Spain | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} || Italy | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Sweden}} || Portugal | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Finland}} || Malta | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 250: | ||
|style="background:#e1f774;"| '''Third''' | |style="background:#e1f774;"| '''Third''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{fsc| | |{{fsc|Italy}} | ||
|{{fsc| | |{{fsc|Russia}} | ||
|{{fsc| | |{{fsc|Cyprus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="480">MeWKvJSvZvE</youtube> | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="480">yds37NHskZg</youtube> | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="480">oz0jcJN6jNI</youtube> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Forum Song Contest Grand Final | *[[Forum Song Contest Grand Final 2003|FSC Grand Final 2003]] | ||
{{Forum Song Contest}} | {{Forum Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Forum Song Contest|FSC 007]] | [[Category:Forum Song Contest|FSC 007]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:10, 2 April 2022
| Forum Song Contest 7 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Month | July 2003 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Suspended | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC style |
| Penalty | -12 points penalty for non voting countries |
| Winning song | |
| Artist | Valeria Rossi |
| Title | "Luna di Lana" |
| Country | |
| Language | italian |
| Forum Song Contest | |
| ◄6 8► | |
The Forum Song Contest 7 was the seventh edition of the Forum Song Contest.
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raffaele | I need to know (se mi ami o no) | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Evridiki | Piase me | 3 | 84 | |
| 3 | Julie | Shout | 13 | 55 | |
| 4 | Dallas Superstars | Fast driving | 14 | 44 | |
| 5 | Lexy & K-Paul | Girls get it first | 17 | 11 | |
| 6 | Elli Kokkinou | Masai | 7 | 67 | |
| 7 | Yarden Bar | Omrim yeshna eretz | 9 | 66 | |
| 8 | Valeria Rossi | Luna di Lana | 1 | 97 | |
| 9 | Fabrizio Faniello | Let me be your Lover | 15 | 36 | |
| 10 | Ilse DeLange & Kane | Before you let me go | 16 | 28 | |
| 11 | Ephemera | Diamonds in the Sand | 5 | 71 | |
| 12 | EZ Special | Daisy | 6 | 69 | |
| 13 | Diskoteka Avariya | Nebo | 2 | 89 | |
| 14 | Raúl | As de Corazones | 4 | 73 | |
| 15 | Dub Sweden | Big Elephant | 10 | 65 | |
| 16 | Teoman | Kupa kızı ve sinek valesi | 7 | 67 | |
| 17 | Amy Studt | Misfit | 11 | 62 |
GF denotes that this song was selected for the Grand Final 2003
Scoreboard
| Country | Place | Total | Jury | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 60 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
| 3 | 84 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| 13 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 14 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 11 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 67 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||
| 9 | 66 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||
| 1 | 97 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| 15 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 5 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 6 | 69 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
| 2 | 89 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 12 | ||||||
| 4 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||||||
| 10 | 65 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
| 7 | 67 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
| 11 | 62 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | Jury |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 12 | |
| 11 | |
| 10 | |
| 8 | |
| 7 | |
| 2 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 4 | Netherlands, Norway, United Kingdom, Jury | |
| 2 | Russia, Turkey | |
| Finland, Greece | ||
| Cyprus, Germany | ||
| Belgium, Denmark | ||
| 1 | Sweden | |
| Israel | ||
| Spain | ||
| Italy | ||
| Portugal | ||
| Malta | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |