Bowling at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Medal Table=== | |||
<!-- {| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}||1||1||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2||align=left| {{flagu|Grolskira}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Spirevo}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|5||align=left| {{flagu|Amsteris}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|7||align=left| {{flagu|Haven}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|8||align=left| {{flagu|Carpathia}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Háttųka}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 4 || 4 || 6 || 14 | |||
|} | |||
===Men's events=== | ===Men's events=== | ||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:27, 17 August 2014
| Bowling at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Bowling Ground Center |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 11 – August 14 |
Bowling competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 11 to August 14 at the Bowling Ground Center.
Results
Medal Table
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | |
Men's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's individual |
|||
| Men's pairs |
Women's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Women's individual |
|||
| Women's pairs |