Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''[[Tennis]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 4 to August 9 at the Tennis stadium. | '''[[Tennis]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 4 to August 9 at the Tennis stadium. | ||
==Events== | ===Medal Table=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Monteverde}}||2||1||1||4 | |||
|- | |||
|2||align=left| {{flagu|Leshia}}||1||1||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|3||align=left| {{flagu|Alteus}}||1||1||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Aonach}}||1||1||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|6||align=left| {{flagu|Grolskira}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Noxus}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 5 || 5 || 5 || 15 | |||
|} | |||
===Events=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Men's singles <br />{{DetailsLink|Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's singles}} | | Men's singles <br />{{DetailsLink|Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's singles}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Monteverde}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Alteus}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Men's doubles <br />{{DetailsLink|Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's doubles}} | | Men's doubles <br />{{DetailsLink|Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's doubles}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Alteus}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Leshia}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Monteverde}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | ||
| Line 35: | Line 57: | ||
| {{flagicon|Aonach}} | | {{flagicon|Aonach}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Noxus}} | | {{flagicon|Noxus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Women's doubles <br />{{DetailsLink|Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's doubles}} | | Women's doubles <br />{{DetailsLink|Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's doubles}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 70: | ||
| {{flagicon|Monteverde}} | | {{flagicon|Monteverde}} | ||
| {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | | {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:44, 17 August 2014
| Tennis at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Tennis stadium |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 4 – August 9 |
Tennis competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 4 to August 9 at the Tennis stadium.
Medal Table
| 1 | Host nation |
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | |
Events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's singles |
||||||
| Men's doubles |
||||||
| Women's singles |
||||||
| Women's doubles |
||||||
| Mixed doubles |
||||||