List of territorial disputes: Difference between revisions
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| '''{{flag|Anselmsuusonia}}'''<br>{{flag|Kosma}} | | '''{{flag|Anselmsuusonia}}'''<br>{{flag|Kosma}} | ||
| Kosma claims to be the sole legitimate government of Anselmsuusonia. | | Kosma claims to be the sole legitimate government of Anselmsuusonia. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Loran Island]] | |||
| {{flag|Saint Eva & Lepland}}<br>{{flag|Kosma}} | |||
| Loran Island was given to Kosma as a sign of goodwill, but later reclaimed by the Leplandian government due to Kosma industrialising the island and causing damage to the unique ecosystem. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:39, 28 February 2015
This is a list of territorial disputes over lands around the world. Bold indicates one claimant's full control.
Disputes between recognized sovereign states
Internatia
| Territory | Claimants | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Disonia | Both Bubblique and Tikata claim the area. It is internationally recognized as a part of Bubblique. | |
| Anselmsuusonia | Kosma claims to be the sole legitimate government of Anselmsuusonia. | |
| Loran Island | Loran Island was given to Kosma as a sign of goodwill, but later reclaimed by the Leplandian government due to Kosma industrialising the island and causing damage to the unique ecosystem. |
Outernatia
| Territory | Claimants | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Mavrija | The Almaranian State of Mavrija is claimed by Gandhara as the Gandjah Governorate. Both sides have signed an armistice on 27 December 1963, leaving the status status quo ante bellum. |