Baltic Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
He's not Baltic, but HKJIADH failed to qualify | |||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{{further2|[[List of participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | {{further2|[[List of participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | |'''[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Jay Khan | ||
| | |"Nackt" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|August 2012 | |1 August 2012 | ||
| | |Uppsala | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Amanda Jenssen | |||
|"Dry My Soul" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|74 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|1 September 2012 | |||
|Berlin | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Sansa | |||
|"Faults In My Armour" | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|68 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty | |||
|2 October 2012 | |||
|Göteborg | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | |||
|"Missä muruseni on" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty | |||
|60 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|1 November 2012 | |||
|Savonlinna | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Brathanki | |||
|"Czerwone korale" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|59 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|30 November 2012 | |||
|Turku | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Faun | |||
|"Iduna" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|91 | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |||
|1 January 2013 | |||
|Warsaw | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Kasia Wilk | |||
|"Po prostu" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|77 | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|1 February 2013 | |||
|Düsseldorf | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah | |||
|"Mares" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|86 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |||
|1 March 2013 | |||
|Kraków | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Sorten Muld | |||
|"Venelite" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|82 | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix | |||
|1 April 2013 | |||
|Copenhagen | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ewelina Lisowska | |||
|"W stronę słońca" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|75 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|1 May 2013 | |||
|Aarhus | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 31|31st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Melissa Horn | |||
|"Jag saknar dig mindre och mindre" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|76 | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|1 June 2013 | |||
|Gdańsk | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Vilkduja | |||
|"Jūra kartu" | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |||
|74 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|30 June 2013 | |||
|Malmö | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Kashmir | |||
|"This Love, This Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | |||
|77 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |||
|1 August 2013 | |||
|Vilnius | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} The Sound Poets | |||
|"Tavs stāsts" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty | |||
|84 | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|1 September 2013 | |||
|Aalborg | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Pati Yang | |||
|"Take A While" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|94 | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |||
|1 October 2013 | |||
|Liepāja | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===By country=== | ===By country=== | ||
| Line 257: | Line 414: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest | |[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest | |[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |||
|{{flagicon| | |[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |rowspan="3"|4 | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest | |[[Baltic Song Contest 5|5th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 9|9th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lithuania}} | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 453: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9"|1 | |rowspan="9"|1 | ||
| Line 319: | Line 498: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 9|9th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Yuzik | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Yuzik | ||
| Line 332: | Line 508: | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest | |[[Baltic Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 340: | Line 519: | ||
{{further2|[[List of the top ranking participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | {{further2|[[List of the top ranking participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | ||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest|*]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
He's not Baltic, but HKJIADH failed to qualify
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Päikese poole" | 160 | 2 | 17 September 2009 | Ventspils | 17 | |||
| 2nd | "Mitten im Paradies" | 82 | 12 | 13 October 2009 | Tallinn | 11 | |||
| 3rd | "I'm Not Over" | 78 | 10 | 2 November 2009 | Heringsdorf | 9 | |||
| 4th | "Love is dead" | 84 | 3 | 3 December 2009 | Gothenburg | 14 | |||
| 5th | "Pirms Ziemassvetkiem" | 52 | 2 | 5 January 2010 | Jõgeva | 10 | |||
| 6th | "Schakal" | 61 | 1 | 3 February 2010 | Saulkrasti | 10 | |||
| 7th | "Moondance" | 79 | 11 | 15 March 2010 | Berlin | 9 | |||
| 8th | "All that is Thirst" | 71 | 15 | 15 May 2010 | Katowice | 13 | |||
| 9th | "Maximum" | 61 | 1 | 24 June 2010 | Warsaw | 7 | |||
| 10th | "Farin Utan At Verda Deyd" | 78 | 2 | 18 August 2010 | Saint Petersburg | 9 | |||
| 11th | "Piekuns skrien debesis" | 61 | 7 | 10 December 2010 | Riga | 9 | |||
| 12th | "Carol Of The Bells" | 58 | 9 | 3 January 2011 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 13th | "Onnen Lapsi" | 60 | 1 | 23 March 2011 | Copenhagen | 11 | |||
| 14th | "Gājējs" | 60 | 1 | 4 January 2012 | Helsinki | 10 | |||
| 15th | "Livin' In A World Without You" | 53 | 4 | 1 February 2012 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 16th | "Saara unenägu" | 71 | 3 | 2 March 2012 | Espoo | 11 | |||
| 17th | "Medication" | 71 | 3 | 1 April 2012 | Tallinn | 10 | |||
| 18th | "Vihma Loits" | 73 | 4 | 1 May 2012 | Stockholm | 11 | |||
| 19th | "Hyperventilating" | 72 | 10 | 2 June 2012 | Tartu | 14 | |||
| 20th | "EmmyLou" | 70 | 0 | 2 July 2012 | Tampere | 11 | |||
| 21st | "Nackt" | 85 | 22 | 1 August 2012 | Uppsala | 14 | |||
| 22nd | "Dry My Soul" | 74 | 1 | 1 September 2012 | Berlin | 13 | |||
| 23rd | "Faults In My Armour" | 68 | 3 | 2 October 2012 | Göteborg | 13 | |||
| 24th | "Missä muruseni on" | 60 | 1 | 1 November 2012 | Savonlinna | 10 | |||
| 25th | "Czerwone korale" | 59 | 1 | 30 November 2012 | Turku | 8 | |||
| 26th | "Iduna" | 91 | 18 | 1 January 2013 | Warsaw | 11 | |||
| 27th | "Po prostu" | 77 | 5 | 1 February 2013 | Düsseldorf | 13 | |||
| 28th | "Mares" | 86 | 4 | 1 March 2013 | Kraków | 13 | |||
| 29th | "Venelite" | 82 | 7 | 1 April 2013 | Copenhagen | 12 | |||
| 30th | "W stronę słońca" | 75 | 2 | 1 May 2013 | Aarhus | 11 | |||
| 31st | "Jag saknar dig mindre och mindre" | 76 | 15 | 1 June 2013 | Gdańsk | 9 | |||
| 32nd | "Jūra kartu" | 74 | 3 | 30 June 2013 | Malmö | 10 | |||
| 33rd | "This Love, This Love" | 77 | 3 | 1 August 2013 | Vilnius | 15 | |||
| 34th | "Tavs stāsts" | 84 | 7 | 1 September 2013 | Aalborg | 15 | |||
| 35th | "Take A While" | 94 | 16 | 1 October 2013 | Liepāja | 16 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7th, 13th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 24th | |
| 5 | 3rd, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 31st | |
| 10th, 12th, 28th, 29th, 33rd | ||
| 8th, 25th, 27th, 30th, 35th | ||
| 4 | 1st, 4th, 16th, 18th | |
| 2nd, 6th, 21st, 26th | ||
| 5th, 11th, 14th, 34th | ||
| 1 | 9th | |
| 32nd |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1st, 8th, 13th, 28th | |
| 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th | |
| 11th, 14th, 15th | ||
| 25th, 27th, 30th | ||
| 10th, 12th, 33rd | ||
| 2 | 21st, 22nd | |
| 16th, 23rd | ||
| 20th, 26th | ||
| 29th, 31st | ||
| 24th, 34th | ||
| 1 | 5th | |
| 6th | ||
| 7th | ||
| 9th | ||
| 17th | ||
| 18th | ||
| 19th | ||
| 32nd | ||
| 35th |
Top ranking participants