Baltic Song Contest: Difference between revisions
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
He's not Baltic, but HKJIADH failed to qualify | |||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{{further2|[[List of participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | {{further2|[[List of participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | ||
| Line 389: | Line 391: | ||
|Aalborg | |Aalborg | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Pati Yang | |||
|"Take A While" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|94 | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |||
|1 October 2013 | |||
|Liepāja | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 418: | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 31|31st]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
| Line 412: | Line 425: | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 18|18th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
| Line 418: | Line 434: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia | ||
| Line 473: | Line 486: | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Latvia}} Emperor Antons | |{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Latvia}} Emperor Antons | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 5|5th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
| Line 497: | Line 510: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 502: | Line 518: | ||
==Top ranking participants== | ==Top ranking participants== | ||
{{further2|[[List of the top ranking participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | {{further2|[[List of the top ranking participants in the Baltic Song Contest]]}} | ||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | {{Baltic Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
He's not Baltic, but HKJIADH failed to qualify
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Päikese poole" | 160 | 2 | 17 September 2009 | Ventspils | 17 | |||
| 2nd | "Mitten im Paradies" | 82 | 12 | 13 October 2009 | Tallinn | 11 | |||
| 3rd | "I'm Not Over" | 78 | 10 | 2 November 2009 | Heringsdorf | 9 | |||
| 4th | "Love is dead" | 84 | 3 | 3 December 2009 | Gothenburg | 14 | |||
| 5th | "Pirms Ziemassvetkiem" | 52 | 2 | 5 January 2010 | Jõgeva | 10 | |||
| 6th | "Schakal" | 61 | 1 | 3 February 2010 | Saulkrasti | 10 | |||
| 7th | "Moondance" | 79 | 11 | 15 March 2010 | Berlin | 9 | |||
| 8th | "All that is Thirst" | 71 | 15 | 15 May 2010 | Katowice | 13 | |||
| 9th | "Maximum" | 61 | 1 | 24 June 2010 | Warsaw | 7 | |||
| 10th | "Farin Utan At Verda Deyd" | 78 | 2 | 18 August 2010 | Saint Petersburg | 9 | |||
| 11th | "Piekuns skrien debesis" | 61 | 7 | 10 December 2010 | Riga | 9 | |||
| 12th | "Carol Of The Bells" | 58 | 9 | 3 January 2011 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 13th | "Onnen Lapsi" | 60 | 1 | 23 March 2011 | Copenhagen | 11 | |||
| 14th | "Gājējs" | 60 | 1 | 4 January 2012 | Helsinki | 10 | |||
| 15th | "Livin' In A World Without You" | 53 | 4 | 1 February 2012 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 16th | "Saara unenägu" | 71 | 3 | 2 March 2012 | Espoo | 11 | |||
| 17th | "Medication" | 71 | 3 | 1 April 2012 | Tallinn | 10 | |||
| 18th | "Vihma Loits" | 73 | 4 | 1 May 2012 | Stockholm | 11 | |||
| 19th | "Hyperventilating" | 72 | 10 | 2 June 2012 | Tartu | 14 | |||
| 20th | "EmmyLou" | 70 | 0 | 2 July 2012 | Tampere | 11 | |||
| 21st | "Nackt" | 85 | 22 | 1 August 2012 | Uppsala | 14 | |||
| 22nd | "Dry My Soul" | 74 | 1 | 1 September 2012 | Berlin | 13 | |||
| 23rd | "Faults In My Armour" | 68 | 3 | 2 October 2012 | Göteborg | 13 | |||
| 24th | "Missä muruseni on" | 60 | 1 | 1 November 2012 | Savonlinna | 10 | |||
| 25th | "Czerwone korale" | 59 | 1 | 30 November 2012 | Turku | 8 | |||
| 26th | "Iduna" | 91 | 18 | 1 January 2013 | Warsaw | 11 | |||
| 27th | "Po prostu" | 77 | 5 | 1 February 2013 | Düsseldorf | 13 | |||
| 28th | "Mares" | 86 | 4 | 1 March 2013 | Kraków | 13 | |||
| 29th | "Venelite" | 82 | 7 | 1 April 2013 | Copenhagen | 12 | |||
| 30th | "W stronę słońca" | 75 | 2 | 1 May 2013 | Aarhus | 11 | |||
| 31st | "Jag saknar dig mindre och mindre" | 76 | 15 | 1 June 2013 | Gdańsk | 9 | |||
| 32nd | "Jūra kartu" | 74 | 3 | 30 June 2013 | Malmö | 10 | |||
| 33rd | "This Love, This Love" | 77 | 3 | 1 August 2013 | Vilnius | 15 | |||
| 34th | "Tavs stāsts" | 84 | 7 | 1 September 2013 | Aalborg | 15 | |||
| 35th | "Take A While" | 94 | 16 | 1 October 2013 | Liepāja | 16 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7th, 13th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 24th | |
| 5 | 3rd, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 31st | |
| 10th, 12th, 28th, 29th, 33rd | ||
| 8th, 25th, 27th, 30th, 35th | ||
| 4 | 1st, 4th, 16th, 18th | |
| 2nd, 6th, 21st, 26th | ||
| 5th, 11th, 14th, 34th | ||
| 1 | 9th | |
| 32nd |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1st, 8th, 13th, 28th | |
| 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th | |
| 11th, 14th, 15th | ||
| 25th, 27th, 30th | ||
| 10th, 12th, 33rd | ||
| 2 | 21st, 22nd | |
| 16th, 23rd | ||
| 20th, 26th | ||
| 29th, 31st | ||
| 24th, 34th | ||
| 1 | 5th | |
| 6th | ||
| 7th | ||
| 9th | ||
| 17th | ||
| 18th | ||
| 19th | ||
| 32nd | ||
| 35th |
Top ranking participants