Daǔlska in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Marcin Maciejczak | ||
|" | |"Kaj" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Maria Ermakova | |||
|"Sonca Vajary" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:48, 14 December 2020
| Daǔlska | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | JISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 48 |
| Worst result | 8th: JISC 34 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 34th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Stop" | 8 | 49 | ||
| "Navtrechu vetru" | 4 | 65 | ||
| "Jak Gdyby Nic" | 2 | 40 | ||
| "Wisła" | 1 | 24 | ||
| "Getaway" | 7 | 57 | ||
| "Czarno-Biały Film" | 4 | 71 | ||
| "Too Busy" | 8 | 52 | ||
| "Sen Olsan Bari" | 3 | 64 | ||
| "Kaj" | ||||
| "Sonca Vajary" |