Levië in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 38|JISC 38]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 38|JISC 38]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|JISC 45]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|JISC 45]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|JISC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|JISC 40]] | |ESC worst = 14th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|JISC 40]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Priscilla | |Priscilla | ||
|"Toujours pas d'amour" | |"Toujours pas d'amour" | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|77 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|Kinderen voor Kinderen | |||
|"Boekenwurm" | |||
|9 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|Nina Butera | |||
|"Terug Bij Mij" | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:58, 20 December 2020
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Levië Television (LVTV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | JISC 38 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 45, JISC 51 |
| Worst result | 14th: JISC 40 |
Levië made their debut in the 38th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Fitlala" | 9 | 49 | |
| 39th | |||||
| 40th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Wakker met een wijsje" | 14 | 38 | |
| 41st | Alfie Templeman | "Stop Thinking (About Me)" | 6 | 17 | |
| Did not participate between 42nd and 43rd edition. | |||||
| 44rd | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "De Tijger" | 3 | 70 | |
| 45th | Evie Clair | "Cry" | 1 | 21 | |
| 46th | Bibi | "KABOEJA!" | 2 | 25 | |
| 47th | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Vakantie in Italië" | 5 | 15 | |
| 48th | Jessica Baio | "My Angel" | 7 | 16 | |
| 49th | Michelle Okken | "Als Ik Jou Zie" | 5 | 72 | |
| 50th | Aukje | "Doe maar wat je kan" | 5 | 65 | |
| 51st | Priscilla | "Toujours pas d'amour" | 1 | 77 | |
| 52nd | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Boekenwurm" | 9 | 48 | |
| 53rd | Nina Butera | "Terug Bij Mij" | 5 | 24 | |