Baltic Song Contest 21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = | |final = 1 August 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Uppsala | |city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Uppsala | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Germany}} "Nackt" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 14 | |entries = 14 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 47: | Line 27: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
!Participant | |||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
Line 53: | Line 34: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Alexandra | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Alexandra | ||
|"Mówisz mi, że przepraszasz" | |"Mówisz mi, że przepraszasz" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | ||
| | |10 | ||
|43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Avraam Russo | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Avraam Russo | ||
|"Obruchalnaya" | |"Obruchalnaya" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |13 | ||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | ||
|"Kun Valaistun" | |"Kun Valaistun" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | ||
| | |11 | ||
|33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ieva Narkutė | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ieva Narkutė | ||
|"Metų laikai" | |"Metų laikai" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |29 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Jay Khan | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Jay Khan | ||
|"Nackt" | |"Nackt" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | ||
| | |1 | ||
|85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Jenny May | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Jenny May | ||
|"Es Gribu Vēl Mīlēt" | |"Es Gribu Vēl Mīlēt" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | ||
| | |3 | ||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Kari Amirian | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Kari Amirian | ||
|"Jump Into My Heart And Stay" | |"Jump Into My Heart And Stay" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
| | |9 | ||
|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Laura | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Laura | ||
|"Võid Kindel Olla" | |"Võid Kindel Olla" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
| | |2 | ||
|63 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | ||
|"Sugalvoki norą" | |"Sugalvoki norą" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
| | |4 | ||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Mohamed Ali | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Mohamed Ali | ||
|"Ser Dig" | |"Ser Dig" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Oceana | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Oceana | ||
|"Endless Summer" | |"Endless Summer" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | ||
| | |6 | ||
|54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Sandy Mölling | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Sandy Mölling | ||
|"Can't remember to forget you" | |"Can't remember to forget you" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | ||
| | |8 | ||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} tATu | |{{flagicon|Russia}} tATu | ||
|"White Robe" | |"White Robe" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | ||
| | |14 | ||
|22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Zakopower | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Zakopower | ||
|"Boso" | |"Boso" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
| | |7 | ||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
Baltic Song Contest 21 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 1 August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Uppsala |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | DaDaDam Lady Fate orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | Nathan |
Withdrawing | Bryon Shawn VasilijeM |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Nackt" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄20 22► |