Baltic Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Baltic Song Contest |year = 18 |theme = |image = |final = June 2012 |presente..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 18 | |year = 18 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Baltic 18 logo.jpg|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 1 May 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = | |city = Stockholm | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Estonia}} "Vihma Loits" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 11 | |entries = 11 | ||
|debut ={{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |debut ={{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
|withdraw = {{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |withdraw = {{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
!Participant | !Participant | ||
!Place | !Place[http://files.myopera.com/borntobedrunk/Baltic/BALTIC%2018%20-%2012%20EVERYBODY.jpg] | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Greip | |||
|"Vihma Loits" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | |||
|1 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | |||
|"Tyla" | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Medina | |||
|"Gutter" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Yuzik | |||
|7 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Mona Carita | |||
|"Hollywood" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | |||
|11 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Monika Brodka | |||
|"W pięciu smakach" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Prāta Vētra feat. Evgeny Grishkovets Bigudi | |||
|"Na zare" | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|2 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rasmus Seebach | |||
|"Vi Lever" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|3 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rebekka Maria | |||
|"Oh Solitude" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | |||
|10 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== All 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=45% | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Recipient !! Voters | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"| 3 | |||
|Arslan || Bea, Minchy, Shawn | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" | 2 | |||
|Andrey || berKylie, Yuzik | |||
|- | |||
|berKylie || Arslan, Nathan | |||
|- | |||
|Minchy || Stelios, GiftenceG | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | 1 | |||
| Bea || Andrey | |||
|- | |||
| Yuzik || santos | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
| Baltic Song Contest 18 | |
|---|---|
| File:Baltic 18 logo.jpg | |
| Dates | |
| Final date | 1 May 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Stockholm |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Baltic Song Contest | |
| ◄17 | |
| Draw | Artist | Song | Participant | Place[1] | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Boowie" | 5 | 62 | ||
| 2 | "Killing Me" | 4 | 66 | ||
| 3 | "Slowly You" | 8 | 52 | ||
| 4 | "Vihma Loits" | 1 | 73 | ||
| 5 | "Tyla" | 9 | 51 | ||
| 6 | "Gutter" | 7 | 52 | ||
| 7 | "Hollywood" | 11 | 41 | ||
| 8 | "W pięciu smakach" | 6 | 59 | ||
| 9 | "Na zare" | 2 | 69 | ||
| 10 | "Vi Lever" | 3 | 68 | ||
| 11 | "Oh Solitude" | 10 | 45 |
All 12 points
| N. | Recipient | Voters |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Arslan | Bea, Minchy, Shawn |
| 2 | Andrey | berKylie, Yuzik |
| berKylie | Arslan, Nathan | |
| Minchy | Stelios, GiftenceG | |
| 1 | Bea | Andrey |
| Yuzik | santos |