Internatia Second Chance Contest 39: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;"" to "{{winner}}") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} DATV | |host = {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} DATV | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = | |vote = All the songs are awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 8 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Lahna}} | |debut = {{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Lost Islands}} <br> {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} <br> {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|opening = | |opening = | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 39''' | The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 39''' was the 39th edition of the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]]. The contest took place in Tomašen, [[Daǔlska]], who finished 5th in the previous edition after Huania and the subsequent runners-up turned down hosting rights. | ||
== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!National Final | !National Final | ||
!Points | |||
!Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|Siddharth Mahadevan & Shilpa Rao | |||
|"Malang" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] (2nd) | |||
|42 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|Kayah & Bregović | |||
|"Prawy do lewego" | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|Hassisen Kone | |||
|"Syöksylaskijoita kaikki tyynni" | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 32|ISC –1 32]] (4th) | |||
|22 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | |RÜFÜS DU SOL | ||
| | |"No Place" | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] (3rd) | ||
|30 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Masami Suzuki | |Masami Suzuki | ||
|"Troublemaker" | |"Troublemaker" | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (6th) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (6th) | ||
|52 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|KAITO & Kagamine Len | |KAITO & Kagamine Len | ||
|"Erase or Zero" | |"Erase or Zero" | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (Unplaced) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (Unplaced) | ||
|46 | |||
|4 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|7 | |||
|'''{{flagu|Kosma}}''' | |||
|'''Jessica Folker''' | |||
|'''"How Will I Know"''' | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]] (4th) | |||
|70 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Mike Oldfield ft. Luke Spiller | |Mike Oldfield ft. Luke Spiller | ||
|"Man On The Rocks" | |"Man On The Rocks" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] (5th) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] (5th) | ||
| | |29 | ||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 106: | ||
{{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | {{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:28, 9 June 2022
Internatia Second Chance Contest 39 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Tomašen |
Host broadcaster | DATV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 8 |
Debuting | Lahna |
Withdrawing | Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland Kimmystan |
Vote | |
Voting system | All the songs are awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄38 40► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 39 was the 39th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest took place in Tomašen, Daǔlska, who finished 5th in the previous edition after Huania and the subsequent runners-up turned down hosting rights.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mărium | Siddharth Mahadevan & Shilpa Rao | "Malang" | OSC 39 (2nd) | 42 | 5 |
2 | Tikata | Kayah & Bregović | "Prawy do lewego" | 53 | 2 | |
3 | Lahna | Hassisen Kone | "Syöksylaskijoita kaikki tyynni" | ISC –1 32 (4th) | 22 | 8 |
4 | Daǔlska | RÜFÜS DU SOL | "No Place" | OSC 53 (3rd) | 30 | 6 |
5 | Dulcet Ebullience | Masami Suzuki | "Troublemaker" | ISC 9 (6th) | 52 | 3 |
6 | Huania | KAITO & Kagamine Len | "Erase or Zero" | ISC 37 (Unplaced) | 46 | 4 |
7 | Kosma | Jessica Folker | "How Will I Know" | OSC 24 (4th) | 70 | 1 |
8 | Riya-Sampetrina | Mike Oldfield ft. Luke Spiller | "Man On The Rocks" | OSC 50 (5th) | 29 | 7 |