Baltic Song Contest 21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = August 2012 | |final = 1 August 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = | |city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Uppsala | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Germany}} "Nackt" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 | ||
|debut = {{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam<br>{{flagicon| | |debut = {{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam<br>{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate<br>{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso<br>{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik<br>{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon<br>{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn<br>{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Baltic Song Contest 20|20]] | |prev = [[Baltic Song Contest 20|20]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Songs== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Alexandra | |||
|"Mówisz mi, że przepraszasz" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | |||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Avraam Russo | |||
|"Obruchalnaya" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|13 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |||
|"Kun Valaistun" | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |||
|11 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ieva Narkutė | |||
|"Metų laikai" | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |||
|12 | |||
|29 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Jay Khan | |||
|"Nackt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|1 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Jenny May | |||
|"Es Gribu Vēl Mīlēt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|3 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Kari Amirian | |||
|"Jump Into My Heart And Stay" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |||
|9 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Laura | |||
|"Võid Kindel Olla" | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|2 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | |||
|"Sugalvoki norą" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|4 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Mohamed Ali | |||
|"Ser Dig" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | |||
|5 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Oceana | |||
|"Endless Summer" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | |||
|6 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Sandy Mölling | |||
|"Can't remember to forget you" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | |||
|8 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} tATu | |||
|"White Robe" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Zakopower | |||
|"Boso" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|7 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | {{Baltic Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
Baltic Song Contest 21 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 1 August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Uppsala |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | DaDaDam Lady Fate orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | Nathan |
Withdrawing | Bryon Shawn VasilijeM |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Nackt" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄20 22► |