User:UFOPOLI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(55 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== New Releases Game == | == New Releases Game == | ||
From 21.01 onwards, shared with TomppaJr. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 445: | Line 447: | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} 20.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 드림캐쳐 Dreamcatcher | |||
| Scream | |||
| Korean | |||
| 4 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} 20.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 수진 Sujin | |||
| 그림자 Shadow | |||
| Korean | |||
| 11 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} 21.01 | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} 21.01 | ||
Line 464: | Line 480: | ||
| The Seed | | The Seed | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 3 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
| 112 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} 21.04 | | {{flagicon|United States}} 21.04 | ||
Line 484: | Line 500: | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Silica Gel | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} Silica Gel | ||
| S G T A P E - 01 | | S G T A P E - 01 | ||
| English? | | Korean? English? | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 21.07 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 그래쓰 GRASS | |||
| Coming to You | |||
| English | |||
| 6 | |||
| 103 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Russia}} 21.08 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | ||
| | | I Go | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 21.09 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG feat. 아슬 Aseul | ||
| | | Eternity | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belarus}} 21.10 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 누모리 nuMori | ||
| | | Mystical Song | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.11 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 모니카 Monika feat. Kursor | ||
| | | Silhouette | ||
| | | Korean, English | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} 21.12 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 안예은 Ahn Ye Eun | ||
| | | 소식 The Word | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 21.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | ||
| | | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.GF | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | I Go | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 22.01 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 황지나 Hwang Gina | |||
| Short Film | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 30 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tunisia}} 22.02 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | Sailing | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 102 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} 22.03 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}}{{flagicon|Thailand}} Sorn | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | Sharp Objects | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Greece}} 22.04 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | All Day of Your Life | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 69 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} 22.05 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 춘몽 Dawn | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 바리 Bari | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} 22.06 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 겸 GYE0M | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 잠겨 살지 말아요 Drown | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} 22.07 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 서울시립교향악단 Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra | ||
| {{flagicon| | | Feel My Rhythm | ||
| | | Instrumental | ||
| 19 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} 22.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 숨비 Soombee | |||
| Water | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Venezuela}} 22.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 그래피 Graphy | |||
| 플루토 Pluto | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} 22.10 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 하이량 Hiryang | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 꺼져 Ur Like Hell | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} 22.11 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잠비나이 Jambinai feat. 선우정아 Sunwoojunga | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 지워진 곳에서 From the Place Been Erased | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} 22.12 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 신노이 Sinnoi | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 심방곡 Simbangkok | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} 22.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 킹덤 Kingdom | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 단심가 The Song of Dann (Promise) | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 22.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| Sailing | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} 23.01 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 608 feat. 이덕구 Lee Duckkoo | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 어린왕자 Le Petit Prince | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 109 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.02 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 국악전자유랑단 Gukjeondan | |||
| 옹헤야 Ongheya | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} 23.03 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 보비 BOBI | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 착한아이 Marionette | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} 23.04 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨피카 CIFIKA | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | Hush | ||
| | | Korean, English | ||
| Korean | | 28 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 23.05 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 헤이즈 HEIZE | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 빙글빙글 VingleVingle | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} 23.06 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee with 이일우 Ilwoo Lee | |||
| Infodemics | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 108 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.07 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | (It goes like) nanana | ||
| | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
| | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 118 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} 23.08 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이디얼스 ID:Earth | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | ALIENS | ||
| | | Korean, English | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 170 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 23.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 시와 Siwa | |||
| 꿈속의 새 tear drops | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor="#FE8080" | 39 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#FE8080" | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Moldova}} 23.10 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이오몽 Lee Omong | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 부엉이 ~부엉이가 알려줬소 그대가 당도하였다는 걸~<br>The Owl ~The owl tells that we have uninvited guests~ | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 79 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovakia}} 23.11 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | 세상은 요지경 Asurajang | ||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} 23.12 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Roots Redeem | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | Trippy Guardian | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| Korean | | 18 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 23.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} DPR IAN | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | Don't Go Insane | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} mongoo | |||
| we dance the waves | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|}} 23.GF | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| bgcolor=# | |} | ||
== Forum X Factor Contest == | |||
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Theme | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} 6.09 | ||
| | | Fauna | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 노라조 Norazo feat. 노홍철 No Hong Chul | ||
| | | 야생마 Wild Horse | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} 6.10 | ||
| | | Alternative Genres | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 현진영 Hyun Jin Young | ||
| | | Break Me Down | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 6.11 | ||
| | | Pre-90s | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 정수라 Jung Sura | ||
| | | 환희 Delight | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} 6.12 | ||
| | | Collaborations | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨스타 Sistar & {{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgio Moroder | ||
| | | One More Day | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Macedonia}} 6.13 | ||
| | | Singer-songwriters | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김윤아 Kim Yuna | ||
| | | 야상곡 Nocturne | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 6.14 | ||
| | | Non-English Songs | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} SWYZII feat. 박애리 Park Aeri | ||
| 아리랑 Arirang | |||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} 6.15 | ||
| | | Country Swap | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Within Temptation | ||
| | | Shot in the Dark | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} 6.16 | ||
| | | Groups | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG | ||
| | | 의식의흐름 Stream of Consciousness | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 6.17 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 민서 Minseo | ||
| Is Who | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Thailand}} 6.18 | |||
== [[Ballad Song Contest]] == | | Non-Love Songs | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 단편선과 선원들 Danpyunsun and the Sailors | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | | 국가 National Anthem | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | | Korean | ||
! Edition | | 14 | ||
! Artist | | 50 | ||
! Title | |- | ||
! Language | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} 6.19 | ||
! Place | | Alliteration | ||
! Points | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 선미 Sunmi | ||
|- | | 사이렌 Siren | ||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} [[Ballad Song Contest 116|116th]] | | Korean | ||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Поли Генова Poli Genova | | 10 | ||
| One Lifetime Is Not Enough | | 65 | ||
| English | |- | ||
| 14 | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} 6.20 | ||
| 43 | | FXC Debutants | ||
|- | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잉키 Inkii | ||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Ballad Song Contest 117|117th]] | | 세상 밖으로 Out of the World | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Blas Cantó | | Korean | ||
| Sentir | | 5 | ||
| Spanish | | 89 | ||
| 12 | |- | ||
| 54 | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} 6.21 | ||
|- | | Final | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} [[Ballad Song Contest 118|118th]] | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 가인 Gain & 민서 Minseo | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Isgaard | | 이미 어는 소리 The Sound of You Coming | ||
| Golden Key | | Korean | ||
| English | | 10 | ||
| 7 | | 56 | ||
| 73 | |- | ||
|- | | {{flagicon|Germany}} 7.01 | ||
| Groups | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG | |||
| Lost | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 7.02 | |||
| Non-English Songs | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 루츠리딤 Roots Redeem | |||
| 구름과 바람의 노래 Song of Clouds and Winds | |||
| Vocalise | |||
| 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 7.03 | |||
| Talent | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 손승연 Sonnet Son | |||
| I'm Not a Warrior | |||
| English | |||
| 5 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 7.04 | |||
| One-Word Titles | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | |||
| V | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 7.05 | |||
| Pre-90s | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 코리아나 Koreana | |||
| 손에 손잡고 Hand in Hand | |||
| English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 7.06 | |||
| Bandcamp | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 신해경 Shin Hae Gyeong | |||
| 모두 주세요 Everything to Me | |||
| Korean | |||
| 16 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 7.07 | |||
| Pair Up! | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 소울라이츠 Soulights | |||
| Warp Drive | |||
| Korean | |||
| 13 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} 7.08 | |||
| Solo | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 애일리 Ailee | |||
| 보여줄게 I Will Show You | |||
| Korean | |||
| 5 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 7.09 | |||
| Covers | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이수영 Lee Soo Young | |||
| 얼마나좋을까 Ôlmana Zohylkka | |||
| Korean | |||
| 4 | |||
| 83 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 7.10 | |||
| Upside Down | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 무키무키만만수 Mukimukimanmansu | |||
| 나는 빠리의 택시 운전사 I'm a Taxi Driver in Paris | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 125 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} 7.11 | |||
| Picture: Codenames | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 주보라 Ju Bora feat 모레 More | |||
| 계절 Seasons | |||
| Korean | |||
| 8 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} 7.12 | |||
| Collaborations | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 제희 JeHee with 강윤미 Kang Yunmi | |||
| Black Forest | |||
| Korean | |||
| 15 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} 7.13 | |||
| Colours | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김동욱 JK Kim Dong Uk | |||
| Gold | |||
| English | |||
| 18 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 7.14 | |||
| 90s | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이수영 Lee Soo Young | |||
| I Believe | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 7.15 | |||
| Join Us | |||
| {{flagicon|Mongolia}} Самбуугийн Сэрчмаа Sambuugin Serchmaa | |||
| Ангир ээж Angir Eej | |||
| Mongolian | |||
| 8 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} 7.16 | |||
| 3-Minute Songs | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 소리 SoRi × Folded Dragons | |||
| I Am Not Alone | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} 7.17 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 서도 sEODo | |||
| 밤바다 Night Sea | |||
| Korean | |||
| 15 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 7.18 | |||
| Art(sy) | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 파랑 자몽 Parang Jamong | |||
| 아스투리아스 Asturias | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 10 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} 7.19 | |||
| Folk | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김장우 Kim Jang Woo | |||
| Flower Blossom | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 15 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} 7.20 | |||
| RIP | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 하라 Hara | |||
| Midnight Queen | |||
| Japanese | |||
| 10 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} 7.21 | |||
| The Final | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 애일리 Ailee | |||
| 보여줄게 I Will Show You | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} 8.01 | |||
| Men | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김종국 Kim Jong Kook | |||
| 이별의 정석 Ipjôrë Zôngsôk | |||
| Korean | |||
| 17 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} 8.02 | |||
| Track Number | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 드림캐쳐 Dreamcatcher | |||
| Scream | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 8.03 | |||
| "Alternative" Genres | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 카코포니 cacophony | |||
| 귀환 Return | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} 8.04 | |||
| Keyword | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG | |||
| 검은바다 Dark Sea | |||
| Korean | |||
| 5 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} 8.05 | |||
| 20th Century | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김영임 Kim Young Im | |||
| 홀로 아리랑 Arirang Alone | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 20 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.06 | |||
| Body Parts | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 공일오비 015B & 유라 youra | |||
| 나의 머리는 녹색 My Hair Is Green | |||
| English, Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} 8.07 | |||
| Join Us | |||
| {{flagicon|India}} IndianRaga, Nidhi Choudhary & Sindhu Srinath<br/>feat. Makheer Singh, Ashwin Seshadri & Vidyashankar KR | |||
| मिश्र पीलू – तीन ताल<br/>Mishra Pilu - Teen Tala | |||
| Hindi | |||
| 15 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bolivia}} 8.08 | |||
| Groups | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 노라조 Norazo | |||
| 야채 Vegetable | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.09 | |||
| The Good, the Bad and the Meh | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 글루 Glue | |||
| Peace | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | –102 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 8.10 | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 꽃별 Ccotbyel | |||
| 비익련리 (比翼連里) Lovers | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 6 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.11 | |||
| You Choose | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG feat. 아슬 Aseul | |||
| Eternity | |||
| Korean | |||
| 10 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}} 8.12 | |||
| Non-English Songs | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | |||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 82 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} 8.13 | |||
| Alternate Versions | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 희수 HEESU & bAd entity | |||
| Honey Eyes (bAd entity Remix Version) | |||
| English | |||
| 18 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.14 | |||
| Collaborations | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잠비나이 Jambinai feat. 박민희 Park Min Hee | |||
| 담담히 적시고나 Tamtamhi Zôksikona | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}} 8.15 | |||
| Zodiac | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 숨비 Soombee | |||
| Water | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 8.16 | |||
| And/Or | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | |||
| GX 339-4 | |||
| Korean | |||
| 5 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} 8.17 | |||
| 'Tis the Season | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| Sailing | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor="silver" | 2 | |||
| bgcolor="silver" | 94 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 8.18 | |||
| The Final | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | |||
| GX 339-4 | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|France}} 150th | |||
| rowspan=2 | Anniversary Special | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Platten | |||
| Lone Ranger | |||
| English | |||
| 9 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
| Uncover | |||
| English | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
|} | |||
== [[Ballad Song Contest]] == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} [[Ballad Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Поли Генова Poli Genova | |||
| One Lifetime Is Not Enough | |||
| English | |||
| 14 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Ballad Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Blas Cantó | |||
| Sentir | |||
| Spanish | |||
| 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} [[Ballad Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Isgaard | |||
| Golden Key | |||
| English | |||
| 7 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Thailand}} [[Ballad Song Contest 119|119th]] | | {{flagicon|Thailand}} [[Ballad Song Contest 119|119th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} 平井堅 Ken Hirai | | {{flagicon|Japan}} 平井堅 Ken Hirai | ||
Line 1,110: | Line 1,502: | ||
| Vur Yüreğim | | Vur Yüreğim | ||
| Turkish | | Turkish | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 2 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 35 | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,117: | Line 1,509: | ||
| Tears in the Rain | | Tears in the Rain | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|Russia}} 2004 | | rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|Russia}} 2004 | ||
Line 1,336: | Line 1,728: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 59 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 59 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} 2021 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Oonagh & {{flagicon|Ireland}} Celtic Woman | |||
| Christmas Secrets | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,369: | Line 1,768: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 2021 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} KEiiNO | |||
| Monument | |||
| English | |||
| 7 | |||
| 30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
= [[ | == Outernatia Song Contest (OSC) == | ||
{{further2|[[Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest|results-OSC}} | |||
= [[ | == Internatia Song Contest (ISC) == | ||
{{further2|[[Mărium in the Internatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Mărium in the Internatia Song Contest|results-ISC}} |
Latest revision as of 10:40, 6 February 2024
UFOPOLI is the owner of the Outernatian country Mărium who also participates in a number of other contests.
New Releases Game
From 21.01 onwards, shared with TomppaJr.
Forum X Factor Contest
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä.
Ballad Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116th | Поли Генова Poli Genova | One Lifetime Is Not Enough | English | 14 | 43 |
117th | Blas Cantó | Sentir | Spanish | 12 | 54 |
118th | Isgaard | Golden Key | English | 7 | 73 |
119th | 平井堅 Ken Hirai | 哀歌 Aika | Japanese | 13 | 56 |
120th | Il Volo | Grande Amore | Italian | 1 | 112 |
121st | Virginelle | Fantasy (Japanese Works) | English | 17 | 22 |
122nd | Elin Torset | Brighter Than Light | English | 12 | 46 |
123rd | Сэрчмаа Serchmaa | Ангир ээж Angir Eej | Mongolian | 5 | 74 |
124th | Wings of the ISANG | Lost | Korean | 9 | 58 |
125th | Natasha St-Pier | Aimer c'est tout donner | French | 4 | 79 |
126th | Kaija Koo | Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | Finnish | 15 | 39 |
127th | Roxette | Spending My Time | English | 15 | 35 |
128th | Dune | One of Us | English | 8 | 65 |
129th | Robbie Williams | Feel | English | 6 | 68 |
130th | Cain's Offering | Elegantly Broken | English | 17 | 36 |
Hipster Song Contest
20th Century Song Contest
Post Eurovision Song Contest
Forum Eurovision Song Contest
Video Game Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 辛島純子 jun | キモノ・プリンセス KIMONO♥PRINCESS | English | 13 | 35 |
3rd |
Christmas Song Contest
Song of the Year
Outernatia Song Contest (OSC)