Internatia Second Chance Contest 1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 16 | ||
|debut = '''All participants''' | |debut = '''All participants''' | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== | == Participants == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! National final | ! National final | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|San Monique}} | ||
|" | |Annie | ||
|"Tube Stops & Lonely Hearts" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Spirevo}} | ||
|" | |Saint Lu | ||
| | |"Revive This Flower" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 16]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|Elena Gheorghe | |||
|"Amar Tu Vida" | |||
|2nd ([[ISC 2]] & [[ISC 3|3]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Harlequenia}} | |{{flagu|Harlequenia}} | ||
|Brandi Carlile | |Brandi Carlile | ||
|"The Story" | |"The Story" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 11]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 11]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Republic of Lost Islands}} | ||
|" | |Baltimora | ||
| | |"Tarzan Boy" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 11]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Alexandria}} | ||
|" | |The Pierces | ||
| | |"It Will Not Be Forgotten" | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Novatlantida}} | |{{flagu|Novatlantida}} | ||
|Rosa Negra | |Rosa Negra | ||
|"Fado Ladino" | |"Fado Ladino" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 6]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 6]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|" | |India Arie | ||
|2nd ([[ISC | |"Ready For Love" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 8]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Shania Twain | |||
|"I'm Gonna Getcha Good!" | |||
|4th ([[ISC 2]]), 7th ([[ISC 5]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Sibinia}} | ||
|" | |Severina | ||
|"Grad bez ljudi" | |||
|4th ([[ISC 9]]) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|Lionel Richie & Trijntje Oosterhuis | |Lionel Richie & Trijntje Oosterhuis | ||
|"Face in the Crowd" | |"Face in the Crowd" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 7]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 7]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
|" | |Capercaillie | ||
| | |"Alasdair Mhic Cholla Ghasda" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 11]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
|Shanghi | |||
|"Whistle" | |||
|Unplaced ([[ISC 3]]) | |||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Symphony Isles}} | |{{flagu|Symphony Isles}} | ||
|Brandy | |Brandy | ||
|"Right Here(Departed)" | |"Right Here(Departed)" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |15 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Chruno}} | ||
|" | |Crystal Lake & Beth | ||
|2nd ([[ISC | |"Dear God" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 12]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Fallulah | |Fallulah | ||
|"Bridges" | |"Bridges" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 2]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 2]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 26 May 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 1 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | June 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Surme |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Debuting | All participants |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annie | "Tube Stops & Lonely Hearts" | ||||
| 2 | Saint Lu | "Revive This Flower" | 2nd (ISC 16) | |||
| 3 | Elena Gheorghe | "Amar Tu Vida" | 2nd (ISC 2 & 3) | |||
| 4 | Brandi Carlile | "The Story" | 2nd (ISC 11) | |||
| 5 | Baltimora | "Tarzan Boy" | 2nd (ISC 11) | |||
| 6 | The Pierces | "It Will Not Be Forgotten" | ||||
| 7 | Rosa Negra | "Fado Ladino" | 2nd (ISC 6) | |||
| 8 | India Arie | "Ready For Love" | 2nd (ISC 8) | |||
| 9 | Shania Twain | "I'm Gonna Getcha Good!" | 4th (ISC 2), 7th (ISC 5) | |||
| 10 | Severina | "Grad bez ljudi" | 4th (ISC 9) | |||
| 11 | Lionel Richie & Trijntje Oosterhuis | "Face in the Crowd" | 2nd (ISC 7) | |||
| 12 | Capercaillie | "Alasdair Mhic Cholla Ghasda" | 2nd (ISC 11) | |||
| 13 | Shanghi | "Whistle" | Unplaced (ISC 3) | |||
| 14 | Brandy | "Right Here(Departed)" | ||||
| 15 | Crystal Lake & Beth | "Dear God" | 2nd (ISC 12) | |||
| 16 | Fallulah | "Bridges" | 2nd (ISC 2) |