Timivar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Aynur Aydın | |||
|"Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 14 July 2015
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 6th: OSC 11 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 9 |
Timivar made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Yvonne Catterfeld | "Pendel" | 11 | 68 |
| 10th | Gabrielle | "5 fine frøkner" | 7 | 69 |
| 11th | GJan | "Tattoo" | 6 | 72 |
| 12th | Aynur Aydın | "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" |