Zephyrus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Mahan Moin | |Mahan Moin | ||
|"Azizami" | |"Azizami" | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 191 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 91 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|Kika | |||
|"Guess It's Alright" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 04:06, 25 September 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 13 |
Zephyrus made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest, which was held in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th | Mahan Moin | "Azizami" | 1 | 191 | 1 | 91 |
| 14th | Kika | "Guess It's Alright" | ||||
| 15th | Host country | |||||