Timivar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|Lora | |||
|"Floare la Ureche" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 18 October 2015
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 12 |
| Worst result | 27th: OSC 14 |
Timivar made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Yvonne Catterfeld | "Pendel" | 11 | 68 | No semi-finals | |
| 10th | Gabrielle | "5 fine frøkner" | 7 | 69 | ||
| 11th | GJan | "Tattoo" | 6 | 72 | ||
| 12th | Aynur Aydın | "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | 2 | 107 | ||
| 13th | Mihaela Marinova | "Stapka Napred" | 4 | 109 | 6 | 67 |
| 14th | Aurora | "Kaikki mitä näät" | 27 | 25 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | Lora | "Floare la Ureche" | ||||