Belgium in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 63 | |style="text-align:center" | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 157|FSC 157]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 157|FSC 157]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Billie | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} Billie | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Caught by the tide" | | "Caught by the tide" | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 157 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 158|FSC 158]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} ? | |||
| ? | |||
| "?" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | | |style="text-align:center" | | ||
|style="text-align:center" | | |style="text-align:center" | | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 31 January 2016
| Belgium | |
|---|---|
| Member station | VRT / RTBF |
| National selection events | National Selection, Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
Belgium has participated in the Forum Song Contest ... times since making its debut in FSC 1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC 1 | English | "Sometimes" | 1 | 79 | |
| FSC 2 | English | "The smile has left your eyes" | 12 | 41 | |
| FSC 3 | English | "Look @ me now" | 8 | 43 | |
| FSC 156 | French | "Ma vie dans la tienne" | 15 | 63 | |
| FSC 157 | English | "Caught by the tide" | 1 | 157 | |
| FSC 158 | ? | "?" |