Unity Fest 3: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. The participating nations will not vote for their own entries. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. The participating nations will not vote for their own entries. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 | ||
|debut = {{osc|Victoria}} | |debut = {{osc|Victoria}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Confirmed Participants== | ==Confirmed Participants== | ||
There will be 3/4 countries competing in this edition; previous entrants [[Kimmystan]] and [[Raingate]], and debuting nation [[Raingate]] will compete for the first time. [[Gandhara]] and [[The Land Of Jhe Freeh]] will take a break | There will be 3/4 countries competing in this edition; previous entrants [[Frostfall]], [[Kimmystan]] and [[Raingate]], and debuting nation [[Raingate]] will compete for the first time. [[Gandhara]] and [[The Land Of Jhe Freeh]] will take a break. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 17 March 2016
| Unity Fest 3 To Be Announced | |
|---|---|
| File:Unity Fest 3 logo.png | |
| Dates | |
| Final date | March/April 2016 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. The participating nations will not vote for their own entries. |
| Unity Fest | |
| ◄2 | |
Unity Fest 3 will be the 3rd edition of Unity Fest. The host country is yet to be decided :)
Confirmed Participants
There will be 3/4 countries competing in this edition; previous entrants Frostfall, Kimmystan and Raingate, and debuting nation Raingate will compete for the first time. Gandhara and The Land Of Jhe Freeh will take a break.
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|