Jump to content

Forum Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
The '''Forum Song Contest 7''' was the seventh edition of the [[Forum Song Contest]].
The '''Forum Song Contest 7''' was the seventh edition of the [[Forum Song Contest]].
==Final==
==Final==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;"
|-
! Draw
! Draw
! A3
! Country
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Title
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
| 1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Raffaele||style="text-align:left;"|I need to know (se mi ami o no)||12||60
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Raffaele||style="text-align:left;"|I need to know (se mi ami o no)||12||60
|-
|-
| 2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Evridiki||style="text-align:left;"|Piase me||3||84
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Evridiki||style="text-align:left;"|Piase me||style="background:#e1f774;"|3||84
|-
|-
| 3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|Julie||style="text-align:left;"|Shout||13||55
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|Julie||style="text-align:left;"|Shout||13||55
|-
|-
| 4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dallas Superstars||style="text-align:left;"|Fast driving||14||44
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dallas Superstars||style="text-align:left;"|Fast driving||14||44
|-
|-
| 5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lexy & K-Paul||style="text-align:left;"|Girls get it first||17||11
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lexy & K-Paul||style="text-align:left;"|Girls get it first||17||11
|-
|-
| 6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}}||style="text-align:left;"|Elli Kokkinou||style="text-align:left;"|Masai||7||67
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}}||style="text-align:left;"|Elli Kokkinou||style="text-align:left;"|Masai||7||67
|-
|-
| 7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Israel}}||style="text-align:left;"|Yarden Bar||style="text-align:left;"|Omrim yeshna eretz||9||66
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Israel}}||style="text-align:left;"|Yarden Bar||style="text-align:left;"|Omrim yeshna eretz||9||66
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#9FC000;"
|-style="background:#9FC000;"
| 8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Italy}}||style="text-align:left;"|Valeria Rossi||style="text-align:left;"|Luna di Lana||1||97
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Italy}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;">&nbsp;GF&nbsp;</span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Valeria Rossi||style="text-align:left;"|Luna di Lana||1||97
|-
|-
| 9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Malta}}||style="text-align:left;"|Fabrizio Faniello||style="text-align:left;"|Let me be your Lover||15||36
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Malta}}||style="text-align:left;"|Fabrizio Faniello||style="text-align:left;"|Let me be your Lover||15||36
|-
|-
| 10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ilse DeLange & Kane||style="text-align:left;"|Before you let me go||16||28
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ilse DeLange & Kane||style="text-align:left;"|Before you let me go||16||28
|-
|-
| 11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ephemera||style="text-align:left;"|Diamonds in the Sand||5||71
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ephemera||style="text-align:left;"|Diamonds in the Sand||5||71
|-
|-
| 12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|EZ Special||style="text-align:left;"|Daisy||6||69
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|EZ Special||style="text-align:left;"|Daisy||6||69
|-
|-
| 13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Diskoteka Avariya||style="text-align:left;"|Nebo||2||89
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;">&nbsp;GF&nbsp;</span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Diskoteka Avariya||style="text-align:left;"|Nebo||style="background:#c5db57;"|2||89
|-
|-
| 14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Raúl||style="text-align:left;"|As de Corazones||4||73
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Raúl||style="text-align:left;"|As de Corazones||4||73
|-
|-
| 15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dub Sweden||style="text-align:left;"|Big Elephant||10||65
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dub Sweden||style="text-align:left;"|Big Elephant||10||65
|-
|-
| 16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}}||style="text-align:left;"|Teoman||style="text-align:left;"|Kupa kızı ve sinek valesi||7||67
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}}||style="text-align:left;"|Teoman||style="text-align:left;"|Kupa kızı ve sinek valesi||7||67
|-
|-
| 17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Amy Studt||style="text-align:left;"|Misfit||11||62
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Amy Studt||style="text-align:left;"|Misfit||11||62
|}
|}
<sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;">&nbsp;GF&nbsp;</span></sup> denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Final<br/>


== Scoreboard ==
== Scoreboard ==

Revision as of 20:30, 10 July 2019

Forum Song Contest 7
Dates
Month July 2003
Participants
Number of entries 17
Withdrawing  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 France
 Latvia
Vote
Voting system ESC style
Penalty -12 points penalty for non voting countries
Winning song
Artist Valeria Rossi
Title "Luna di Lana"
Country  Italy
Language italian
Forum Song Contest
◄6      8►

The Forum Song Contest 7 was the seventh edition of the Forum Song Contest.

Final

Draw Country Artist Title Place Points
1  Belgium Raffaele I need to know (se mi ami o no) 12 60
2  Cyprus Evridiki Piase me 3 84
3  Denmark Julie Shout 13 55
4  Finland Dallas Superstars Fast driving 14 44
5  Germany Lexy & K-Paul Girls get it first 17 11
6  Greece Elli Kokkinou Masai 7 67
7  Israel Yarden Bar Omrim yeshna eretz 9 66
8  Italy  GF  Valeria Rossi Luna di Lana 1 97
9  Malta Fabrizio Faniello Let me be your Lover 15 36
10  Netherlands Ilse DeLange & Kane Before you let me go 16 28
11  Norway Ephemera Diamonds in the Sand 5 71
12  Portugal EZ Special Daisy 6 69
13  Russia  GF  Diskoteka Avariya Nebo 2 89
14  Spain Raúl As de Corazones 4 73
15  Sweden Dub Sweden Big Elephant 10 65
16  Turkey Teoman Kupa kızı ve sinek valesi 7 67
17  United Kingdom Amy Studt Misfit 11 62

 GF  denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Final

Scoreboard

Place Country Total Belgium Cyprus Denmark Finland Germany Greece Israel Italy Malta Netherlands Norway Portugal Russia Spain Sweden Turkey United Kingdom Jury
12  Belgium 60 10 3 6 5 5 8 3 3 10 1 4 2
3  Cyprus 84 8 3 12 7 12 8 3 4 1 6 5 1 4 10
13  Denmark 55 10 1 1 10 3 7 5 8 5 5
14  Finland 44 7 3 6 8 12 7 1
17  Germany 11 4 7
7  Greece 67 2 10 10 7 6 7 1 12 10 2
9  Israel 66 12 12 10 2 6 5 3 1 3 5 7
1  Italy 97 3 4 10 3 8 2 10 10 6 12 6 7 12 4
15  Malta 36 2 3 2 8 10 8 3
16  Netherlands 28 5 8 4 1 2 3 2 3
5  Norway 71 5 2 2 2 4 7 8 8 7 12 7 1 6
6  Portugal 69 7 8 1 12 10 5 1 2 6 8 6 3
2  Russia 89 4 4 3 4 7 12 12 10 3 4 2 12 12
4  Spain 73 6 2 5 6 5 7 8 5 4 2 6 10 7
10  Sweden 65 1 6 7 5 1 5 4 10 12 4 5 5
7  Turkey 67 8 1 1 6 12 1 6 4 4 10 6 8
11  United Kingdom 62 12 12 4 6 2 7 1 2 8 8
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.