Jump to content

Forum Song Contest 5: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:


==Final==
==Final==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;"
|-
! Draw
! Draw
! Country
! Country
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Title
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
| 1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Australia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Delta Goodrem||style="text-align:left;"|Lost without you||6||74
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||style="text-align:left;"|K3||style="text-align:left;"|De 3 biggetjes||5||76
|-
|-
| 2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||style="text-align:left;"|K3||style="text-align:left;"|De 3 biggetjes||5||76
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}||style="text-align:left;"|Deen||style="text-align:left;"|Absolutno tvoj||14||47
|-
|-
| 3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}||style="text-align:left;"|Deen||style="text-align:left;"|Absolutno tvoj||14||47
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Anna Vissi||style="text-align:left;"|Taseis autoktonias||4||80
|-
|-
| 4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Anna Vissi||style="text-align:left;"|Taseis autoktonias||4||80
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|C21||style="text-align:left;"|Cuts deep inside||8||61
|-
|-
| 5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|C21||style="text-align:left;"|Cuts deep inside||8||61
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Tomi Metsäketo||style="text-align:left;"|Kuu||10||55
|-
|-
| 6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Tomi Metsäketo||style="text-align:left;"|Kuu||10||55
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|France}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chimène Badi||style="text-align:left;"|Si j'avais su t'aimer||7||67
|-
|-
| 7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|France}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chimène Badi||style="text-align:left;"|Si j'avais su t'aimer||7||67
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||style="text-align:left;"|E Nomine||style="text-align:left;"|Anderwelt (Laterna magica)||style="background:#e1f774;"|3||89
|-style="background:#9FC000;"
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;">&nbsp;GF&nbsp;</span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Antique||style="text-align:left;"|Moro mou||1||107
|-
|-
| 8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||style="text-align:left;"|E Nomine||style="text-align:left;"|Anderwelt (Laterna magica)||3||89
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Latvia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Brainstorm||style="text-align:left;"|Colder||10||55
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#9FC000;"
| 9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}}||style="text-align:left;"|Antique||style="text-align:left;"|Moro mou||1||107
|-
|-
| 10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Latvia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Brainstorm||style="text-align:left;"|Colder||10||55
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Malta}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kantanti Maltin||style="text-align:left;"|Nghidu iva||16||33
|-
|-
| 11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Malta}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kantanti Maltin||style="text-align:left;"|Nghidu iva||16||33
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Trijntje Oosterhuis||style="text-align:left;"|Free||16||33
|-
|-
| 12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Trijntje Oosterhuis||style="text-align:left;"|Free||16||33
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Midnight Choir||style="text-align:left;"|Will you carry me across the Water||15||44
|-
|-
| 13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Midnight Choir||style="text-align:left;"|Will you carry me across the Water||15||44
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Oceania|variant=AUS}}||style="text-align:left;"|Delta Goodrem||style="text-align:left;"|Lost without you||6||74
|-
|-
| 14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|Delfins||style="text-align:left;"|É preciso||18||27
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|Delfins||style="text-align:left;"|É preciso||18||27
|-
|-
| 15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gosti iz budushego||style="text-align:left;"|Metko||13||48
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gosti iz budushego||style="text-align:left;"|Metko||13||48
|-
|-
| 16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Roser||style="text-align:left;"|No Vuelvas||2||95
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Roser||style="text-align:left;"|No Vuelvas||style="background:#c5db57;"|2||95
|-
|-
| 17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|A-Teens||style="text-align:left;"|Perfect Match||12||53
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|A-Teens||style="text-align:left;"|Perfect Match||12||53
|-
|-
| 18||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kym Marsh||style="text-align:left;"|Cry||9||58
|18||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kym Marsh||style="text-align:left;"|Cry||9||58
|}
|}
<sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;">&nbsp;GF&nbsp;</span></sup> denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Final<br/>


== Scoreboard ==
== Scoreboard ==

Revision as of 20:11, 10 July 2019

Forum Song Contest 5
Dates
Month May 2003
Participants
Number of entries 18
Debuting  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Latvia
 Malta
 Russia
Returning  Australia
Withdrawing  Iceland
 Ireland
 Israel
Vote
Voting system ESC style
Penalty -12 points penalty for non voting countries
Winning song
Group Antique
Title "Moro mou"
Country  Greece
Language greek
Forum Song Contest
◄4      6►

The Forum Song Contest 5 was the fifth edition of the Forum Song Contest.

Final

Draw Country Artist Title Place Points
1  Belgium K3 De 3 biggetjes 5 76
2  Bosnia and Herzegovina Deen Absolutno tvoj 14 47
3  Cyprus Anna Vissi Taseis autoktonias 4 80
4  Denmark C21 Cuts deep inside 8 61
5  Finland Tomi Metsäketo Kuu 10 55
6  France Chimène Badi Si j'avais su t'aimer 7 67
7  Germany E Nomine Anderwelt (Laterna magica) 3 89
8  Greece  GF  Antique Moro mou 1 107
9  Latvia Brainstorm Colder 10 55
10  Malta Kantanti Maltin Nghidu iva 16 33
11  Netherlands Trijntje Oosterhuis Free 16 33
12  Norway Midnight Choir Will you carry me across the Water 15 44
13  Oceania Delta Goodrem Lost without you 6 74
14  Portugal Delfins É preciso 18 27
15  Russia Gosti iz budushego Metko 13 48
16  Spain Roser No Vuelvas 2 95
17  Sweden A-Teens Perfect Match 12 53
18  United Kingdom Kym Marsh Cry 9 58

 GF  denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Final

Scoreboard

Place Country Total Australia Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina Cyprus Denmark Finland France Germany Greece Latvia Malta Netherlands Norway Portugal Russia Spain Sweden United Kingdom Jury
6  Australia 74 3 12 7 6 10 2 4 5 10 2 7 1 5
5  Belgium 76 6 4 12 10 3 7 12 2 5 5 2 8
14  Bosnia and Herzegovina 47 8 8 8 6 5 12
4  Cyprus 80 2 1 6 10 12 12 10 4 3 10 8 2
8  Denmark 61 8 7 4 12 4 6 7 7 4 2
10  Finland 55 7 1 7 5 6 10 7 2 6 1 3
7  France 67 8 3 5 1 5 7 5 12 8 3 4 6
3  Germany 89 10 1 4 10 3 2 3 10 2 2 12 8 10 7 5
1  Greece 107 12 8 4 12 4 12 6 5 6 10 12 12 4
10  Latvia 55 7 7 5 2 1 1 12 12 8
16  Malta 33 1 6 5 5 3 4 5 4
16  Netherlands 33 3 4 10 2 3 1 2 8
15  Norway 44 5 12 7 1 4 8 3 3 1
18  Portugal 27 6 3 8 4 6
13  Russia 48 5 6 7 4 6 5 12 3
2  Spain 95 2 10 5 1 2 8 6 8 1 7 3 6 3 7 6 10 10
12  Sweden 53 4 6 8 10 3 1 2 2 8 1 1 7
9  United Kingdom 58 12 2 10 1 4 3 8 1 10 7
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.