Jump to content

Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|National selection event = [[Be Our Star]]
|National selection event = [[Be Our Star]]
|ESC apps      = 11
|ESC apps      = 12
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = 4th: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|ISCC 24]]
|ESC best      = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|ISCC 41]]
|ESC worst      = Last: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|ISCC 40]]
|ESC worst      = Last: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|ISCC 40]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
Line 113: Line 113:
|10
|10
|34
|34
|-  
|- bgcolor="gold"
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]]
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]]
|NGT48
|NGT48
|"Sekai no Hito e"
|"Sekai no Hito e"
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]])
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]])
|
|1
|
|61
|-  
|-  
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]
Line 125: Line 125:
|"Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru "
|"Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru "
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]])
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]])
|
|
|-
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 17:23, 21 May 2019

Lettuce
Flag
National selection eventsBe Our Star
Participation summary
Appearances12
First appearanceISCC 16
Best result1st: ISCC 41
Worst resultLast: ISCC 40


Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title National Final Place Points
16th Francisca Valenzuela "Que Sería" 2nd (OSC 4) 9 48
17th Orange Caramel "My Copycat" 2nd (OSC 6) 11 28
Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition
21st Alpine "Gasoline" 5th (OSC 6 SF) 9 66
22nd Shishido Kavka "Love Corridor" 5th (ISC 40) 9 50
23rd
Did Not Participate
24th Ajda Pekkan "Ara Sıcak" (ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu) 3rd (OSC 10) 4 62
25th Perfume "Magic of Love" Cancelled (OSC 8) 11 46
26th Ethnic Zorigoo "Zayan Navaa" 2nd (OSC 17) 10 48
27th Kimbra "Miracle" 3rd (OSC 15) 17 41
28th
Did Not Participate
29th Lilit Hovhannisyan "Te Axjik Lineir" 2nd (OSC 22) 12 53
Did not participate between the 29th and 39th edition
40th Tolqin Jabborov "Maftuni sari" 2nd (OSC 57) 10 34
41st NGT48 "Sekai no Hito e" 2nd (OSC 58) 1 61
42nd Nogizaka46 "Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru " 2nd (OSC 60)
43rd
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.