Internatia Second Chance Contest 41: Difference between revisions
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
|NGT48 | |'''NGT48''' | ||
|"Sekai no Hito he" | |'''"Sekai no Hito he"''' | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] (2nd) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] (2nd) | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 21 May 2019
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 41 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | All the songs are awarded 12-10-08-06-04..01 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄40 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 41 will be the 41st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Žłudań, Daǔlska. Daulska came second on home edition last time.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Points | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yianna Terzi | "Karma" | OSC 55 (2nd) | 57 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lilas & Innomine | "Tu privalai skambet" | 41 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Krista Branch | "I Am America" | 37 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Dilnaz Akhmadiyeva | "Zolotoi" | 51 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Nelly Furtado | "Força" | 43 | 6 | ||
| 6 | Myrath | "Endure the Silence" | 48 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Wienna | "Little Angela" | OSC 50 (2nd) | 32 | 9 | |
| 8 | THE HARDKISS | "Korabli" | OSC 43 (4th) | 44 | 5 | |
| 9 | NGT48 | "Sekai no Hito he" | OSC 58 (2nd) | 61 | 1 |