Baltic Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Andry | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Andry | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Andy | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Andy | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>6─8</center> | |<center>6─8</center> | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>2─7, 10─</center> | |<center>2─7, 10─</center> | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]]</center> | |||
|<center>5</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>16─</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} bURN | |{{flagicon|Canada}} bURN | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>6, 8</center> | |<center>6, 8</center> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>14─16</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Chatula | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Chatula | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>7─11</center> | |<center>7─11</center> | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Chewie292 | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Chewie292 | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1─2</center> | |<center>1─2</center> | ||
| Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Chuvi | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Chuvi | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>10</center> | |<center>10</center> | ||
| Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} dimka | |{{flagicon|Russia}} dimka | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Elordi | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Elordi | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1─8</center> | |<center>1─8</center> | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Latvia}} Emperor Antons | |{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Latvia}} Emperor Antons | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>13</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>1─9, | |<center>1─9, 11─14</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 17|17th]]</center> | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>17, 19</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | |{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>8, 13</center> | |<center>8, 13</center> | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 18|18th]]</center> | |||
|<center>3</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>18─</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>3</center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>1─5</center> | |<center>1─5</center> | ||
| Line 109: | Line 127: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} imthero | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} imthero | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>11</center> | |<center>11</center> | ||
| Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Jirka.cz | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Jirka.cz | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1─4</center> | |<center>1─4</center> | ||
| Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} King Artur | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} King Artur | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]]</center> | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>19─</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>6</center> | ||
|<center>3</center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>11─16</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Mandy. | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Mandy. | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>13</center> | |<center>13</center> | ||
| Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>4─8</center> | |<center>4─8</center> | ||
| Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>16</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>1─5, 9─11, 13─</center> | |<center>1─5, 9─11, 13─</center> | ||
| Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>14</center> | |<center>14, 16, 18─19</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1, 5, 12</center> | |<center>1, 5, 12</center> | ||
| Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>8</center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
| Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} No Name | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} No Name | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>13</center> | |<center>13</center> | ||
| Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} nini | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} nini | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>2, 4</center> | |<center>2, 4</center> | ||
| Line 181: | Line 205: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>4─5</center> | |<center>4─5</center> | ||
| Line 187: | Line 211: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
| Line 193: | Line 217: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Romanss | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Romanss | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
| Line 205: | Line 229: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} SecretViolence | |{{flagicon|Poland}} SecretViolence | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>6</center> | |<center>6</center> | ||
| Line 211: | Line 235: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | |{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>16</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1─9, 14─</center> | |<center>1─9, 14─</center> | ||
| Line 217: | Line 241: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>1, 8─10</center> | |<center>1, 8─10</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>7─10</center> | |<center>7─10</center> | ||
| Line 229: | Line 253: | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>16</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>1─6, | |<center>1─6, 10─19</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} The Song Thrush | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} The Song Thrush | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
| Line 241: | Line 265: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Vaidas | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Vaidas | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>11</center> | |<center>11</center> | ||
| Line 253: | Line 277: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
| Line 259: | Line 283: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>13</center> | |<center>13</center> | ||
| Line 265: | Line 289: | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Yuzik | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Yuzik | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center></center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>8, 10, 12─13</center> | |<center>8, 10, 12─13, 16─19</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 15 June 2012
Participants
| Participant | Debut edition | Entries | Wins | Editions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Päikese poole" | 160 | 2 | 17 September 2009 | Ventspils | 17 | |||
| 2nd | "Mitten im Paradies" | 82 | 12 | 13 October 2009 | Tallinn | 11 | |||
| 3rd | "I'm Not Over" | 78 | 10 | 2 November 2009 | Heringsdorf | 9 | |||
| 4th | "Love is dead" | 84 | 3 | 3 December 2009 | Gothenburg | 14 | |||
| 5th | "Pirms Ziemassvetkiem" | 52 | 2 | 5 January 2010 | Jõgeva | 10 | |||
| 6th | "Schakal" | 61 | 1 | 3 February 2010 | Saulkrasti | 10 | |||
| 7th | "Moondance" | 79 | 11 | 15 March 2010 | Berlin | 9 | |||
| 8th | "All that is Thirst" | 71 | 15 | 15 May 2010 | Katowice | 13 | |||
| 9th | "Maximum" | 61 | 1 | 24 June 2010 | Warsaw | 7 | |||
| 10th | "Farin Utan At Verda Deyd" | 78 | 2 | 18 August 2010 | Saint Petersburg | 9 | |||
| 11th | "Piekuns skrien debesis" | 61 | 7 | 10 December 2010 | Riga | 9 | |||
| 12th | "Carol Of The Bells" | 58 | 9 | 3 January 2011 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 13th | "Onnen Lapsi" | 60 | 1 | 23 March 2011 | Copenhagen | 11 | |||
| 14th | "Gājējs" | 60 | 1 | 4 January 2012 | Helsinki | 10 | |||
| 15th | "Livin' In A World Without You" | 53 | 4 | 1 February 2012 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 16th | "Saara unenägu" | 71 | 3 | 2 March 2012 | Espoo | 11 | |||
| 17th | "Medication" | 71 | 3 | 1 April 2012 | Tallinn | 10 | |||
| 18th | "Vihma Loits" | 73 | 4 | 1 May 2012 | Stockholm | 11 | |||
| 19th | "Hyperventilating" | 72 | 10 | 2 June 2012 | Tartu | 14 | |||
| 20th | July 2012 | Tampere | 11 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1st, 4th, 16th, 18th | |
| 7th, 13th, 15th, 19th | ||
| 3 | 5th, 11th, 14th | |
| 2 | 2nd, 6th | |
| 10th, 12th | ||
| 3rd, 17th | ||
| 1 | 8th | |
| 9th |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th | |
| 1st, 8th, 13th | ||
| 11th, 14th, 15th | ||
| 2 | 10th, 12th | |
| 1 | 5th | |
| 6th | ||
| 7th | ||
| 9th | ||
| 16th | ||
| 17th | ||
| 18th | ||
| 19th |