Baltic Song Contest 20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== | ==Participants== | ||
{{col-begin|width=56%}} | {{col-begin|width=56%}} | ||
{{col-break|width=50%}} | {{col-break|width=50%}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
*{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | *{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
==Songs== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Agnieszka Chylińska | |||
|"Nie Mogę Cię Zapomnieć" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |||
|"Kriisit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Corbie | |||
|"Aš senas" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dead by April | |||
|"Calling" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donis | |||
|"Anksti rytą" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} First Aid Kit | |||
|"EmmyLou" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Glasperlenspiel | |||
|"Ich Bin Ich" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Him | |||
|"Gone With The Sin" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Dubtsova | |||
|"O nyom" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | |||
|"Duran Duran" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Warlock | |||
|"Für Immer" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | {{Baltic Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 15:58, 3 June 2012
Baltic Song Contest 20 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | July 2012 |
Host | |
Presenter(s) | coolverstukas |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Debuting | Bryon |
Withdrawing | Escapist Nathan Stelios Yuzik |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄19 21► |
Participants
Songs