Baltic Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|1 February 2013 | |1 February 2013 | ||
|Düsseldorf | |Düsseldorf | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah | |||
|"Mares" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|86 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |||
|1 March 2013 | |||
|Kraków | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 349: | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Latvia | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 5|5th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 5|5th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
| Line 345: | Line 356: | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 12|12th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 361: | Line 371: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Baltic Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | ||
|[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]] | |[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 1 March 2013
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Päikese poole" | 160 | 2 | 17 September 2009 | Ventspils | 17 | |||
| 2nd | "Mitten im Paradies" | 82 | 12 | 13 October 2009 | Tallinn | 11 | |||
| 3rd | "I'm Not Over" | 78 | 10 | 2 November 2009 | Heringsdorf | 9 | |||
| 4th | "Love is dead" | 84 | 3 | 3 December 2009 | Gothenburg | 14 | |||
| 5th | "Pirms Ziemassvetkiem" | 52 | 2 | 5 January 2010 | Jõgeva | 10 | |||
| 6th | "Schakal" | 61 | 1 | 3 February 2010 | Saulkrasti | 10 | |||
| 7th | "Moondance" | 79 | 11 | 15 March 2010 | Berlin | 9 | |||
| 8th | "All that is Thirst" | 71 | 15 | 15 May 2010 | Katowice | 13 | |||
| 9th | "Maximum" | 61 | 1 | 24 June 2010 | Warsaw | 7 | |||
| 10th | "Farin Utan At Verda Deyd" | 78 | 2 | 18 August 2010 | Saint Petersburg | 9 | |||
| 11th | "Piekuns skrien debesis" | 61 | 7 | 10 December 2010 | Riga | 9 | |||
| 12th | "Carol Of The Bells" | 58 | 9 | 3 January 2011 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 13th | "Onnen Lapsi" | 60 | 1 | 23 March 2011 | Copenhagen | 11 | |||
| 14th | "Gājējs" | 60 | 1 | 4 January 2012 | Helsinki | 10 | |||
| 15th | "Livin' In A World Without You" | 53 | 4 | 1 February 2012 | Riga | 7 | |||
| 16th | "Saara unenägu" | 71 | 3 | 2 March 2012 | Espoo | 11 | |||
| 17th | "Medication" | 71 | 3 | 1 April 2012 | Tallinn | 10 | |||
| 18th | "Vihma Loits" | 73 | 4 | 1 May 2012 | Stockholm | 11 | |||
| 19th | "Hyperventilating" | 72 | 10 | 2 June 2012 | Tartu | 14 | |||
| 20th | "EmmyLou" | 70 | 0 | 2 July 2012 | Tampere | 11 | |||
| 21st | "Nackt" | 85 | 22 | 1 August 2012 | Uppsala | 14 | |||
| 22nd | "Dry My Soul" | 74 | 1 | 1 September 2012 | Berlin | 13 | |||
| 23rd | "Faults In My Armour" | 68 | 3 | 2 October 2012 | Göteborg | 13 | |||
| 24th | "Missä muruseni on" | 60 | 1 | 1 November 2012 | Savonlinna | 10 | |||
| 25th | "Czerwone korale" | 59 | 1 | 30 November 2012 | Turku | 8 | |||
| 26th | "Iduna" | 91 | 18 | 1 January 2013 | Warsaw | 11 | |||
| 27th | "Po prostu" | 77 | 5 | 1 February 2013 | Düsseldorf | 13 | |||
| 28th | "Mares" | 86 | 4 | 1 March 2013 | Kraków | 13 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7th, 13th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 24th | |
| 4 | 1st, 4th, 16th, 18th | |
| 3rd, 17th, 20th, 22nd | ||
| 2nd, 6th, 21st, 26th | ||
| 3 | 5th, 11th, 14th | |
| 8th, 25th, 27th | ||
| 10th, 12th, 28th | ||
| 1 | 9th |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1st, 8th, 13th, 28th | |
| 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th | |
| 11th, 14th, 15th | ||
| 2 | 10th, 12th | |
| 21st, 22nd | ||
| 16th, 23rd | ||
| 20th, 26th | ||
| 25th, 27th | ||
| 1 | 5th | |
| 6th | ||
| 7th | ||
| 9th | ||
| 17th | ||
| 18th | ||
| 19th | ||
| 24th |