Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 8th: OSC 2 | |ESC best = 8th: OSC 2 | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 11th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Ewelina Lisowska | |Ewelina Lisowska | ||
|"Jutra nie będzie" | |"Jutra nie będzie" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">4th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 17 December 2014
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 3 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
| 3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
| 4th | |||||