Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | |Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | ||
|"Pokémon Theme" | |"Pokémon Theme" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|Taylor Swift | |||
|"The Story Of Us" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 23 February 2015
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 3 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
| 3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
| 4th | Did not participate | ||||
| 5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | |
| 6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | |||
| 7th | Taylor Swift | "The Story Of Us" | |||