Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |||
|Ich Troje | |||
|"Dokąd idziesz Polsko" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 2 May 2015
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 7 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
| 3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
| 4th | Did not participate | ||||
| 5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | |
| 6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | 8 | 62 | |
| 7th | Taylor Swift | "The Story Of Us" | 11 | 38 | |
| 8th | Timoteij | "Het" | 5 | 64 | |
| 9th | Ich Troje | "Dokąd idziesz Polsko" | |||