Timivar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|Mihaela Marinova | |||
|"Stapka Napred" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 02:21, 19 August 2015
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 12 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 9 |
Timivar made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Yvonne Catterfeld | "Pendel" | 11 | 68 | No semi-finals | |
| 10th | Gabrielle | "5 fine frøkner" | 7 | 69 | ||
| 11th | GJan | "Tattoo" | 6 | 72 | ||
| 12th | Aynur Aydın | "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | 2 | 107 | ||
| 13th | Mihaela Marinova | "Stapka Napred" | ||||
| 14th | Host country | |||||