Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 15: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox OSC National Year | Year = 15 | Contest = | Country = Raingate | Preselection = M FEST | Preselection date..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==M FEST== | ==M FEST== | ||
For the third edition of [[M FEST]], instead of using the previous format of | For the third edition of [[M FEST]], instead of using the previous format of two rounds and then a final, RGTV is planning to change the format to having one final with seven competitors in order to give every song and artist a fairer chance at representing Raingate in the contest. Artists and songs are currently being shortlisted and will be announced after the current edition of M FEST. | ||
===Competing entries=== | |||
Seven acts are scheduled to competed in the national final. The competing songs and artists will be announced in September. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Language | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 30 August 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 15 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | M FEST |
| Selection date(s) | TBA |
| Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄14 | |
Raingate will compete in the Outernatia Song Contest 15. Their entry will be selected through the national final M FEST, organised by the Raingatian broadcaster Raingate Television (RGTV).
M FEST
For the third edition of M FEST, instead of using the previous format of two rounds and then a final, RGTV is planning to change the format to having one final with seven competitors in order to give every song and artist a fairer chance at representing Raingate in the contest. Artists and songs are currently being shortlisted and will be announced after the current edition of M FEST.
Competing entries
Seven acts are scheduled to competed in the national final. The competing songs and artists will be announced in September.
| Draw | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | |||||
| 02 | |||||
| 03 | |||||
| 04 | |||||
| 05 | |||||
| 06 | |||||
| 07 |